Change Your Image
brycetulloch-13604
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Breadwinners (2014)
UGGGHHH
I think Nickelodeon pulled those 40 episodes out of there ass at this point. Why did this get renewed for 3 seasons? It should've been scrapped by Episode 2.
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years (2021)
Nickelodeon! No!
What are you doing? I'm not saying expanding your IP is bad. It's just......After 13 to 14 seasons of one show that has lasted for 21 years.... It just doesn't feel right.
Vergo (2021)
This film was mad!
This film plays with expectations like Life on Mars did with the time-travelling plot. The film starts off as your typical found footage film done in the style of Unfriended which i've always praised. Seriously, If you don't want to travel to another individual's house just to make a movie, You can call a bunch of friends on Streamlabs or Discord from the comfort of your home. In fact, An hour and 40 minutes into the movie, The film pulls a REC 3 : Genesis and turns into an artsy psychological thriller filled with trippy visuals and an ending similar to the likes of Hereditary. As for the found footage part, It's good. I liked how unexpected the murders are and the last death (Simon) is entirely offscreen. One of the actors said that there might be a prequel sequel in the works called Pharism. Vergo was absolutely incredible and it was a collaboration with a bunch of people whose reputations were on the line. I would definently recommend it for mostly the ending since that's when things start to get freaky.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Am i the only one who thought this was overhyped?
I liked the action but once again, The story and characters were unbelievably bland.
WandaVision (2021)
Best. Miniseries. EVER!!
The miniseries goes from a love letter to classic sitcoms to a freakin' mystery revolving around a woman lying dead in the middle of a field. The 4th episode really caught me off guard by going from one twist to another. Definently Marvel's masterpiece. I don't care if it has barely anything to do with superheroes, It's amazing
WandaVision (2021)
Best. Miniseries. EVER!!
The miniseries goes from a love letter to classic sitcoms to a freakin' mystery revolving around a woman lying dead in the middle of a field. The 4th episode really caught me off guard by going from one twist to another. Definently Marvel's masterpiece. I don't care if it has barely anything to do with superheroes, It's amazing
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Wrestles for the Troops (2009)
This episodes certainly isn't TREESH!
If i had to make a top 10 Always Sunny episodes, I would put this in the Top 5 since this episode was well-written as well as throwing in DeVito's famous wrestling characters The Trashman
Lover (2018)
Was the movie that bad though?
I liked this movie. The acting was decent, the cinematography is decent, the script was cheesy but decent... I don't know why people hated this?
The Babysitter: Killer Queen (2020)
F(bleep)k yeah! A Babysitter Sequel!
I won't spoil anything but Bee's return is at the bottom of this movie's awesome list of craziness. Seriously. Go see it if you have Netflix
Lady and the Tramp (2019)
Complete Cashgrab. F(bleep)k you, Disney
This was only made to gain Disney+ followers. No, Disney! I'm sticking with Netflix for now thank you very much!
Haunted Lives: True Ghost Stories (1991)
REAL GHOSTS!
Fiction? Think again! This is more horrifying than a sam raimi horror flick
Twilight (2008)
This gets too much unnessicary hate
Action, Romance, Shark-Boy as a Vampire, If you don't like this then i don't know what is. I love this series as much as i love Cats
Invasion (2019)
A Crazy good Horror film
I'm a fan of Mika and the team's work on such films as Two Men and a Mustache, Mission Possible 1 and 2, The Experiment and The man with two identities. It's such a good movie. Great story, Great characters, Great everything! Good job
The Devil's Carnival (2012)
That's how a carnival grows, my son!
I loved Repo so i went to watch this movie. It is a servicable sequel to one of my favorite films ever
Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)
This was SO GOOD!
I have nothing to say. it's perfect. Gory, fun, ear-worming. It's just such a good movie
1917 (2019)
One-Shot Wonder
This was only one shot? That is so unique. kinda reminds me of Hardcore Henry...wait
Cats (2019)
THIS IS A HORROR FILM!!! then again...it IS kinda funny
Im frightened at this movie. the songs are bad, the plot is confusing and the characters....OH GOD!!! JUST..........DON'T WATCH IT!!! THIS WILL GOVE YOU NIGHTMARES FOR WEEKS!!! but recently...I did gain respect from this movie as one of those cult classics. I loved every bit of it unironically! exept Mr.Mistopheles. why are you so whiny!