Change Your Image
buddhahero
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
BoJack Horseman: Yes And (2015)
"You know it's funny when you look at someone through rose colored glasses, all the red flags just look like flags."
Feels man... feels
summed up your life with all the toxic people you had befriended.
Bojack Horseman has the skill of getting into our flesh so beautifully.
Dragon Ball Z: Transformed at Last (1999)
Iconic.
One of the Greatest moments in Anime world. Just Iconic
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
So Captivating!
Even though I don't even know the letter C of Chess. I still fancy this show. It's too captivating with amazing soundtracks and brilliant acting by Anya. I would say Netlfix just saved itself by producing this show. Please give it a go for those who are still looking at it reviews. Absolutely Worth Watching.
Dark (2017)
Best Sci-Fi show.
This is one of a kind the best shows ever made. Casting directors and writers have done it, I love how the first and second seasons are confusing and plot-building. But the last season brings all together, all the peices the first 2 seasons left for us. It is pure art how they make such complicated story with a perfect ending. After season 3, all I can say is this is the best sci-fi show ever made.