Change Your Image
bhallukie
Reviews
Gatham (2020)
excellent thriller with great visual
Even though the movie was made by all amateurs the visuals are great and the storytelling is awesome. I really love the climax. in terms of visuals the movie is not less than any Hollywood movie. please create that some of the Telugu people in USA are taking pains to make a very good thriller in the times when Amazon prime and Netflix are coming up with mediocre thrillers. all the best for the team.
Raat Akeli Hai (2020)
reminded me of..
This movie reminded me of the recent thriller mystery knives out Hollywood film. The story is not exactly the same but a lot of teams and the plot resembles the knives out. I am not sure if this was a coincidence or was it be inspired.Nevertheless this is a great mystery thriller that I enjoyed from start to finish.
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
decent flick
I am a big fan of ferrell who is a comic genius. This movie has its good parts and mostly bad parts. Storyline is nothing new. Most jokes are old and rescued by the excellent talent of Will Ferrell. Female lead is preety good looking and acted well. remaining characters are forgettable. The best part of the movie is the background music by Sigur Ros. That makes thus a decent movie watchable once.
Paatal Lok (2020)
excellent
Great character building great story writing great screenplay great cinematography great acting and awesome background music what else can you ask for. this is one of the best thrillers on Amazon now.
Forensic (2020)
unbelievable
This is one of the best thrillers and investigative stories in Indian cinema. The actors were top notch. The story is unpredictable. The music is very good. The end climax twist was absolutely brilliant. do not miss this masterpiece.
Penguin (2020)
awful awful
6 stars only for awesome visuals and great background score by s narayan. unnecessary flashbacks. awful Telugu dubbing. people spoke textbook Telugu language which at times wqs unintentionally funny. Keerthy character doing everything dumb as she can. wrong casting. kid, gautham and Doctor were not convincing. At the end I was shaking my head in disbelief.
Gulabo Sitabo (2020)
slowburn
Superb wry humor.awesome acting by all actors. nice background music. Great break from usual Bollywood fluff. good climax.
Space Force (2020)
greatest comedy 9f this decade
I can you please send me the address and I will send the tele to you tomorrow morning at work tomorrow and I will be in touch with you to see if you can get a chance to talk to me and I will get back to you in a big hurry to get a chance to look at the Grove.
The Spy (2019)
SBC is amazing
Sacha. Baron. Cohen. I always loved him in Borat and Ali, but here he does seriously Oscar Worthy acting. Loved the mood and locales. Story is intense and worth watching. Don't miss. A great story of a spy.
White Lines (2020)
good visuals
Apart from good visuals and some good nudity there is nothing else to like in this series. The main character lady is awful and I feel like just ignoring her because she is so ignorant and self entitled and does all BS things. she does nothing else than just blaming everyone else for all her stupidity. I just don't hate any other character than the main character lady in this show.
Malang - Unleash the Madness (2020)
loved it
High octane action sequences from beginning to end. Blood boiling revenge story told in a interesting way. Very good music and songs. Nothing less to expect from a Mohit Suri movie. Just loved it.
Raja Vaaru Rani Gaaru (2019)
nice movie
Excellent locales, great cinematography and good comedy. The guy who is hero's friend and is a politician has good future in films. Hero has no screen presence. Heroine is tolerable. Music is good but doesn't fit story or locations. Story is age old love story but the village locales are a good relief. Loved the movie. If you grew up in village you will like it. City kids cannot relate to this.
La casa de papel (2017)
Best show right after Breaking Bad
This series is shows how much a great screenplay can enhance a normal storyline. Actors are top notch. Just when you think everything is coming to an end, you see new beginnings in the story. What a rollercoaster ride. don't miss.
Psycho (2020)
excellent work
Loved the movie. awesome music background by Raaja and mind-blowing cinematography. Story is straight forward. This is more of a statement on certain religion than anything else. wonderful work by mysskin.
Mrs. Serial Killer (2020)
what is this pos
Is this supposed to be a thriller? comedy? drama? unfortunately it's not any of these. jacquelines non acting is only better than her hindi accent. Zayn and Mohit are better. Not sure whay Manoj bajpayee is doing in this mess. Music is monotonous and unsuitable for the mood. netflix please don't buy these crappola movies.
Bheeshma (2020)
garbage husk waste
Typical commercial formulaic film that fails to entertain. boring comedy, old storyline, and same old acting. songs are skippable. Not sure I wasted 3 hours of my life on this non recyclable garbage.
Sarileru Neekevvaru (2020)
headache movie
Bad storyline, forced comedy, no role for heroine, and the scenes are just plain boring. I will rate this movie along with another mahesh babu classic brahmotsVam.
Avane Srimannarayana (2019)
not worth the hype machine
Trailer was awsome but unfortunately it had all the best parts from the scene. music was loud at times. Acting was top notch but the story dragged a lot. They could have easily made a 2 hour movie with crisp editing. Instead what we get is a dragged out second half and a slow climax. One song was good and cinematography was excellent. CGI.in climax was low quality especially the fort collapse scenes. Overall worth watching if you absolutely have to, else there is not much content to go with the hype.