Change Your Image
dudleystreetfighter
Reviews
Mad (2010)
Good show.
Cartoon Network in 2010 made a show called MAD which was based on the magazine with the same name, the show had unfunny but entertaining animated episodes which meant to be a parody of famous things, there also was Spy VS Spy which are two spies fighting, this part of the show was really good and unpredictable.
Unfriended: Dark Web (2018)
Camdrome concept cliché movie
What do i mean with Camdrome? Remember that old game to promote a game that isn't released yet with THE SAME CONCEPT? Yes, it Indeed was a cliche of other older things.
The deaths are fine except the cliché lagging filter that also appeared in other works like Camdrome.
Who the hell would steal a computer knowing the internet?
Dark Web isn't people tracking your IP and teleporting to you.
How did he even enter the Dark Web just for logging into a computer?
Using illuminati dont makes you edgy.
More endings = More cash, Excellent move.
Bad acting.
Bad murderers.
If she was thrown off a building, why nobody saw her at the edge of it with a creepy man behind?
4/10
Marvel vs. Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes (2000)
Absolute masterpiece.
I LOVE Fighting Games and this is a masterpiece.
This game is well balanced and has a big roster which makes it fun for online plays.(only if you got the game before getting deleted from playstation shop)
The roster is big and has new and old unforgettable characters like, New: Ruby Heart, Sonson and Amingo. Old: Ryu, Sakura and Bulleta/B.B Hood.
The songs are really good.
The stages are beautiful.
Deserved to be overrated. 10/10
The Simpsons (1989)
Rollercoaster that had ups and downs at first but ended up going straight down
The Simpsons, the most famous animated sitcom along with Family Guy is a masterpiece that Indeed is good, but the comedy is outdated and went DOWN when tried to fix it ending up in absolute garbage with bad comedy cash-grab.
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
Excellent nostalgic early-2000 live-action sitcom
The 2000 are missed by everyone, good games, songs, tv shows, and one of the most loved things was Malcolm In The Middle, a great family sitcom that Is always funny with unforgettable characters like Malcolm, Lois, Hal, Dewey and others.
The show is about a family with two annoying kids, a genius, and a baby (in the lastest seasons). Really basic but they executed the idea perfectly. 10/10 perfect sitcom for family
The Hangover (2009)
Overrated good movie
Dont grt me wrong, i liked this movie, it wasn't that funny but it was highly entertaining, the plot is fine and not predictable, SPOILER: the creators did a good move making the location where Doug was as said, not predictable since they were meeting another characters and going to another places which makes you think he CAN'T be on the most basic place, but he ended up being in there.
The Conjuring 2 (2016)
Below-average horrible mediocre movie.
Honestly this is the first horror movie to make me laugh during the entire movie, it's just horrible! The plot is bad and big fat cliche. scenes are horrible, the recording method is good though. The jumpscares are funny, imagine a yellow eye color old man coming out of the water in your house basement doing an invisible attack and leaving a fang next to you. The way they handle the Demon (Valak) is extremely idiotic, if the demon appeared and then you have a cut IT'S OBVIOUS he/she did it, no need to drag a fang through the cut, why do you start asking his name to a floating demon nun even though you're a exorcist and you should REMEMBER everyone's name? 3/10 average plot, horrible movie.
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001)
Good movie.
Amélie is a France movie that is one of the best i have seen but it is overrated, it has a nice charm with easily the best soundtrack i have ever heard in a movie. As most of movies i have seen, it has his bad moments, as a example, Amélie's mom death was bad, a unknown child drops from a random place for no reason and falls in Amélie's Mother killing her. The characters are pretty good, specially the restaurant lady. The way they recorded this movie was excellent having extremely good scenes like the photo scene. 7/10 Good plot, fine movie.
World War Z (2013)
One of the best zombie movies.
Pretty good movie, the deaths though, are EXTREMELY bad, as a example the cop that got hit with a truck was funny. The acting Is pretty good, i really found pretty nice the crazy shop man and the non-infected humans. The plot was pretty basic, infected zombie infects the world then the survivors go to a safe place, the safe place Is raided by the zombies, etc.
8/10 Good movie. Lazy plot.