Change Your Image
rotini-52586
Reviews
Naciye (2015)
Glad it finally ended !
My God man. Talk about stupid movies, , this is one for the ages. The whole thing doesn't make any sense at all. And then the final scene when the stupid pregnant woman is trying to crawl away...just makes no sense. And they just prolong it forever. Then their sitting on the balcony at the end as if nothing happened
What was the point of any of this. The soundtrack was awesome, too bad it didn't match anything in the film that was happening. Could someone please explain to me what the heck I just watched ? Just a stupid movie with no character development, no plot, just nothing. Pass on this one.
Miller's Girl (2024)
Pretentious Garbage
Has to be one of the worst movies I've ever seen in my life . Who cares about any of these stupid characters anyways ? I certainly don't. What is the point of this whole entire movie anyways the first half hour nothing happens just ridiculous little girl flirting with an old man that makes a lot of sense it's hard to imagine how this ever got funded and how this was ever released into the theaters the only actor that was good in this movie was the drunken wife besides that just an atrocity of a movie that should never have been made just a horrible display of nothing absolutely nothing wow amazing.
El cadáver de Anna Fritz (2015)
What a sick society !
What has this world come too ? Most all of the reviews gave this between a six and a 10 watching some two guys screw a dead girl really what a bunch of sick people live in this world and even sicker who directed this and produces garbage how can I even put this on TV free TV at that oh my God you guys should be sent to the electric chair for watching this freaking trash it's just unbelievable I mean little teenage kids can watch this just unbearable I couldn't sit through the whole movie but it's just a horrible display wow and they probably won't post my review cuz they're so biased just sickening.
Daddy Daughter Trip (2022)
Holy Moly
Wow is all I have to say I don't even think I broke a smile once during this entire film holy smokes this film was bad. Just plain nonsense and the wife is the weirdest looking woman I've ever seen in my life what's up with their eyes anyways it's just a horrible display and torture trying to finish this movie wow is all I can say wow wow wow just horrible how did it get good reviews were they watching the same film I was anyways just a horrible display and I could never get the two hours back Rob my goodness it was just bad bad is bad gets avoid at all costs please my goodness talk about goofball what a goofball is.
How to Have Sex (2023)
Closed Captioning Required
Definitely need closed captioning cuz you can't understand what they're saying through the entire movie. I just didn't get the whole movie at all. Really could care a little less about any of the characters are all getting what they deserve just not for me I guess kids are so spoiled nowadays I couldn't relate to any of them. Definitely for under 30 something people that don't have anything better to do with their time you can watch this and enjoy it I guess I thought it was going to be something really special but it turned out to be really nothing about nothing give it a go if you want just not for me.
Sympathy for the Devil (2023)
Cage is Aweful
Cage has to be the worst actor ever. Just cause nothing else was on, I had to sit through this ridiculous performance by Cage. It's so hard to watch him struggle through line after line. It's almost comical. Hollywood is trash these days. Would rather watch B+ independent movies than this absolute garbage. I don't know who or why he has followers , because he is just painful to watch. Maybe if Liam Nelson was cast in this , it could've been something. I was just hoping and praying that it would soon end. After Hollywood stupid movie that should've never been made. Avoid at all costs. Cage is done.
Summoning the Spirit (2023)
Complex Film ?
A bunch of complex crap. Pretty stupid film...really. If you like a bunch of hippies jumping up and down during most of the movie, well than..this is for you..Bigfoot transcending into our brains. Just an almost comical movie. A bunch of drunken .drugged up stupid people screwing each other's wives and old people chanting ridiculous Jibberish. Reminds me of the Manson cult followers. Just a totally idiotic attempt at something that never actually comes to fruation. Save yourself 90 minutes of stupidity and go take a hit of acid. Just a mindless film that thinks it's actually complex...which it is not. Just stupid !
Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)
BORING SNOOZEFEST
Had to be the worst picture I've ever seen. What is all the hype about anyways ? Acting was beyond horrible and really should've been condensed into a 15 minute cartoon. Waiting 2 hours for anything to happen . I only exciting thing in this whole movie was by the mysterious owl. Hard to even watch ..and it just dragged on and on with nothing ever getting done or said. Just a pitiful display of an over budgeted Hollywood SNOOZEFEST. Knew right from the beginning , Dinero was the culprit...Doesn't take a rocket scientist to figure this monster of a mess out. Save yourself the pain and agony...and PASS !
Alp (2016)
Dude , FIx Your Teeth
The doctor has like 1 tooth .... pretty attractive dude. Are you a meth head ? How do you actually walk around like that ? The movie is basically stupid sleep paralysis . Why even bother making this. Looks like the whole movie was made with an iPhone soundtrack is horrible acting is horrible really doesn't make any sense I don't know what they were thinking. Not scary at all the guys just laying on bed and all these stupid monsters start coming oh my God, so scary. Not .The only thing attractive about this little movie was the one blonde girl ,that's the only reason I'm giving it a two but everything else is just dumb.
The Great Escaper (2023)
What ?
I thought I was watching "The Last Rifleman"...very similar stories. I had to double check my brain for a second. Release dates almost identical , and they both were wearing the 5 metals on their jackets...I thought I was having a dilusional acid trip. Very strange. The only difference was that the main characters wife had died in this movie. I wonder if both companies knew that they were making the same movie at the same time. I really enjoyed both of the movies. The Great Escaper was quite a bit longer though. 2 actors past their prime , but both gave compelling performances. Watch em both !!!
Moon Students (2023)
Worthless Jiberish
"I wish I could drink , maybe if I could have just one beer " ...What ? You can't drink a beer because your girlfriend told you no ? Dialogue is just literally dumb ! The relationship between Antonio and Lita is very stressed , and I could really care less. I have no sympathy for any of these idiotic characters. And the professor , why even go there. Still waiting to see if there's a real story behind all this nonsense. Halfway through , still waiting. There trying to make some sense between moon phases and real life ? I have no idea. Just a bunch of worthless rambling on about absolutely nothing. Who cares about any of these morons ? I don't !
The Blind (2023)
Didn't Like It !
Not sure what all the hype about this movie is. I really didn't like the movie. Still waiting for something to happen here besides watching a guy smoke cigarettes and kill ducks. Thought it was gonna be a lot more interesting from all the positive reviews. Couldn't get into the whole storyline. Never buy a bar that's smells like urine...I live by that rule. Just not very interesting at all. Sick of these real life stories of nasty alcoholics...and we're suppose to feel sorry for them ? Just kind of a botefest. Nothing really happens. Why the heck would she stay with him ? Women can be so stupid at times. Just not my cup of tea.
Retribution (2023)
God Awful !
Definitely has to be the worst movie of the year so far holy crap talk about a generic script and just horrible acting brats in the backseat it was just horrible I guess he really needs milk money or something wow. Liam, you stooped to the lowest of all Lows. Never thought lLiam would stoop this low. Just a horrendous acting job and the voice the voice oh it sounds like the saw voice is it supposed to be scary oh my God. Why does Hollywood make this crap just an outrageous attempt to continue Liam's career but I won't be watching anymore of his movies just a horrible horrible movie I wouldn't even call it a movie avoid it all costs.
Darkeplica (2023)
The invisibles
I wish that this movie was invisible the script is just all over the place Penelope's over acting is painful and almost unbearable to watch the daughter wants to go eat some squirrel I'm still waiting for something to happen maybe the little baby black doll was going to come alive for something please something happen. They just kept talking about the same thing over and over about the kids being gone the kids are were taken in the woods who's in the woods maybe try calling the police and they can do a search of the woods just a ridiculous story I'm still an amazement how this ever got I'm from I'm trying to watch the last 10 minutes maybe they'll show something scary but please avoid.
I Am Rage (2023)
Very sad day for filmmaking
Wow...just wow how bad this movie is. The acting is just so horrible. The characters are all pathetic....the storyline is just so stupid. Selling blood to customers ? So ludicrous. You try to like the main actress and the revenge factor, the the story is just so stupid that you really don't care about any of it. How these movies get financed is beyond me. People really don't have anything else to do with their money besides make this garbage ? Unbelievably, I managed to waste 90 minutes of my life watching this absolute trash. Avoid this horrible junk at all cost...stupid stupid movie. The end.
Green Eyes (2013)
Nothing Happens
One of the stupidest movies I've ever seen how could anyone give this a 10 maybe a negative 10 nothing happens during the whole entire movie what is this all about who cares about any of these idiotic people it just rambles on and on and on about nothing Pluto and Mars it's just a ridiculous movie why even make it in the first place who cares about anyone anything what was the director thinking and the actors are so stupid oh my God some people gave this a 10 what that is impossible geez what movie were they watching anyways I can't believe I actually got through this mayhem of a film they called green eyes wow.
Summer '03 (2018)
Spoiled Selfish Teen
Just a terrible role for Joey. Couldn't relate to any of this story or it's characters. Or could care less about any of the characters. I just wanted to hate them all. Movie really never caught my attention. Very slow moving. This was suppose to be a comedy ? Just a horrible display of what's wrong with society and families today. Just another selfish teenage brat. Couldn't wait till the movie finally ended . Really tried to like it but just a terrible script and worse plot. Don't know why she excepted this role. Maybe she did it for the money. And the young son, never gets any parental guidance from his parents. Definate pass !
Aged (2023)
Holy Smokes
Holy Smokes , where do I begin on the stupidity of this movie ? First of all Miss gray has to be the stupidest woman I've ever met in my life she has so many chances leave but she just keeps on staying. The whole movie just makes no sense at all the acting is horrendous the old lady you just hate her so bad you just want this movie to end but it keeps going on and on and Miss gray keeps staying there talk about a horrible job this should never been made and what's with the pancake makeup all over that old lady just a horrendous movie avoid at all costs and you will thank me later wow talk about horrible.
Bedridden (2021)
Worst Ever
Who gave this a seven ? Holy smokes. That woman is just so darn annoying. Plot is very stupid. Maybe try to get out of the house. She just lies there when the boogienan is under the bed. Script is horrible... Was hoping that the woman finally would get killed. This woman is just plain stupid. "Now you must let the darkness in ". Senn it all before Nothing original at all. Don't know how I'm suppose to use 609 characters to describe this farce of a film. Just not Very good. Rather cut the lawn or do the dishes. Just makes no sense at all. Then she just lays back down. How about finding a weapon ? Please avoid this movie.
The Mother (2023)
What kinda crap is this ?
It feels like I just watched two different movies, what the heck is going on here ? I'm totally confused. Talk about your generic bull crap oh my goodness this movie just goes on and on and on and just drags on and on and on. I say let Zoey die. Maybe the movie can finally end. Your ordinary made for TV stupid movie please avoid at all costs if you want to remain mentally stable. Jen just needs to stick to singing. Please God just make it stop you agony and defeat of this movie it's just killing me I hope for your sake you don't watch this movie you have to take her I can't risk it please the end.
Vila Roza (2013)
Horrible Beyond Belief
Wow , I thought I've seen it all , but this has to be the worst of the worst .The stupidest movie on God's creation , holy crap and I sat through the agony and the hardship of watching this stupid ass movie .A ll these people in the house are in trouble oh well we'll just stay .They don't try to leave it is just hilarious pile of rubbish oh my God anyone here looking at these reviews of five and a six.., this doesn't deserve a negative one. It's just a horrible display of rancid crap. That's all it is . I can't describe it any better, oh my goodness , it is just too funny and it just goes on and on. 2 hours and seven freaking minutes of this putrid asinine movie director should go teach piano lessons or something just a horrible display.
Bury the Bride (2023)
BURY THIS FILM...OMG....Horrible !
Wow...I thought I've seen the worst actor ever...? Not until this !!! Are you kidding me with this garbage oh my God just pure nonsense oh honey I got tobacco in my mouth and I ain't going to hurt you what the hell is this this isn't even be it's like f film I just said to laugh all the way through who who puts out money to put out this garbage it was just so terrible so horrible bury the bride bury this freaking film just a horrible display of humanity and I hope you guys all rot in hell whoever put this movie out in the first place just a sickening display yeah I hope you all right now stupid idiots.
Blood (2022)
The redhead is cute...
What the heck is that stupid clicking noise during the whole movie it was just so irritating what was it supposed to be crickets or crawdads or something I couldn't handle it anymore I had to shut it off anyways it was so slow paced and boring anyways director Brad Anderson tried to get it right movie was a bit different it almost came through but like I said it's stupid clicking noise during the whole movie was just so irritating that I couldn't watch it any longer blood tried to be a good movie I don't know how it turned out so there's no spoilers here maybe on his next trip he'll get it right.
Outback (2019)
Dumbest Movie Ever
Ya..I'll drink some piss...no problem. Yeah when your life's on the line why not I'll drink rhinoceros piss hey there's a bunch of trees over there but I'll just lay here in the baking sun and die of thirst hey good idea just a ridiculous piece of crap movie my God whoever comes up with this stuff should be electrocuted. Wow just a pathetic movie oh I was just waiting for both of them to die I couldn't wait but unfortunately the piss kept her alive and she got back to the car eat some more leaves maybe a helicopter or a boat will come oh my Lord just a horrible movie I'm going to have nightmares about drinking piss.
Renfield (2023)
Silly Dribble
Nicholas Cage has to be the worst actor ever it always seems like he's reading off cards no wonder why he hasn't worked in a while it was just kind of a senseless doll movie I tried to like it but every time I seen Mr cage it just ruined it for me some of the special effects were okay but most of them we've all seen before one of the worst movie movies I've seen in a long while if you're looking for something stupid this is your movie Nicholas Cage is just a horrible horrible actor if you want to be plus movie this is for you but I think I'll pass on this one just a silly bunch of dribble I guess it's better than watching nothing at all.