Change Your Image
vargassylvia-85302
Reviews
The Hardy Boys (2020)
Surprisingly good but Underrated and never advertised!
I'm glad I found this amazing screen gem which sucked me in as I binged the entire 1st Season! It's not a show that would normally interest me but it just drew me in. It's about 2 brothers forced by certain events to leave the city, leave their friends behind and move to a small town where their parents grew up. It's a town full of mystery and secrets and the boys find themselves smack in the middle of it all. After all they are sons of a Detective and a Journalist. I'd tell you more but I'll let you find out for yourselves. Enjoy!
Outlander (2014)
Outlander deserves a genre of its' own!
By far the most binge worthy series. This Starz Masterpiece, like no other will take you back hundreds of years in time away from today's comforts and civilization. A love so powerful you'd leave all those comforts behind at the drop of a dime for not only the one you love and yearn for, but your love for a beautiful new country that now is the only home you want to call home and you will literally fight for it. This amazing romance is filled with drama, love that transcends through time. It tears at your own heart strings as it draws you in on an incredible journey with exciting but dangerous adventures, moral dillemas, constant ups and downs, wins and losses. It's an emotional rollercoaster that digs it's claws into you as you feen for more.
The Punisher (2017)
One of the best shows of its' genre
This show was unjustly cancelled due to drama with Netflix and Disney+. You should watch Daredevil first because The Punisher TV series was a spin-off from Season 2 of Daredevil, Frank Castle stole the show. It's still worth watching.