Change Your Image
ryanderekdalos
Reviews
Homebound (2021)
At least it was atmospheric and tense
I can't believe someone would even invest in this hot garbage. It absolutely fell apart and was so unreasonable. The acting was decent and I did enjoy the erie build up but oh boy, that turned tl dog vomit real quicm. I'm tired of giving movies like this a chance and being left with an infuriating ending that is weak and lazy. It's my fault for giving it more than 30mins. I don't recommend this movie to anyone that doesn't want to get slapped in the face with a bad script that was probably written on a bar napkin. I'm keeping the writer's name in my phone's notes to be sure to never give one of his movies a thought of me ever enduring crap like this again.
We Burn Like This (2021)
Anticlimactic Garbage
If the main character was actually "targeted" then I am a pink elephant. This felt like a huge and slow build up that ends in mouse farts and and a toilet that won't flush. It seemed like it had potential but the real issues were painted with cheap water color and never became apparent. Dang, I hated this so much. Waste of my life.
I Smile Back (2015)
Trash
Yeah... I tried. I really tried and I absolutely hated Tf out of this waste of time. I HATE everyone involved in making this. It was lazy, gross, not fulfilling, not good. It was yuck all around for me.
Ratter (2015)
TRASH
I just threw up on myself knowing this even exists and I just watched it. -10 if I could. What an absolute waste of time and money. I hate it. Slow burn into a lazy ending. Preschool throw up.