Change Your Image
harshagarwalhv
Reviews
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Thrilling in every sense of the word
Not just a mixture of scary scenes or illogical plot but a well thought well executed and well presented movie
Thadam (2019)
Great movie
Did not expected it to be a great movie the starting was slow and silly but as the end comes closer it creates more and more interest.
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Slow and boring
One of the most silly movie don't know why it has a good rating it was an irritating waste of time
Extraction (2020)
One star for Chris Hemsworth
The whole movie is a waste of time
Besides great fighting sequences and the hard working God of lightning there was nothing in this movie
Bala (2019)
Boring and pathetic
Waste of time
Very bad screenplay
Unenjoyable
Does not have any thing going except Javed Jaffrey's acting
Joker (2019)
Nothing much to see
Nothing is so great in the movie
Screenplay was not as strong as acting
Senseless use of time(my time)
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
Must watch
Great way of expressing the terrors of war through a comedy perfect in every way imaginable
Good Newwz (2019)
Waste of 2 hours 14 minutes
Bad acting
Bad direction
Bad screenplay
Stupid dialogues
Only cinematography was good
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Fantastic
One of the best movies of 2019 no doubt.
There is everything that will cheer you up.
Personally I hated one thing in the movie that is Bonnie.She is the most irritating animated character I've ever seen in my life.
The Roads Not Taken (2020)
Underrated but good
Not a typical everyday movie but has intense acting from the main characters. The screenplay was good in depicting the pain but not good in telling a great story that could have been told effortlessly
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Great time pass
A good movie with not much to go looking for.
Great special effects.
Great acting.
Bad scripting.(both the story and dialogues)
Amazing screenplay and editing.
Had higher expectations