Change Your Image
mehdiyama
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Shingeki no Kyojin: From You, 2000 Years Ago (2022)
Rumble !
Not this Ep, but all of this series is amazing. Who cares about haters, this episode is perfect. I'm so excited. In what series you can find flashbacks like this?
I can't wait for the next episode. It's a week but it's like 2000 years.
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Layered Memories (2022)
One of the most exciting episodes in the series
This episode is absolutely one of the most exciting episodes I've ever seen to now. This episode truly makes me feel as good about this season as I expected, even more. I cannot wait for the next episode.
Dune (2021)
A respectable movie to the novel and the year 2021
Dune is a sci-fi story based on the same-name novel written by Frank Herbert. The movie is only supported half of the Dune book and tried to be faithful to the original story and cut things that may be boring for movie watchers.
The story contains lots of sci-fi things like planets or space ships and lasers but behind all of this, the main story references Middle East and its people, religions, believes, and especially their political situation((It's obvious in the movie and even novel and I don't want to go farther about these things)).
The play of the actors is incredibly laudable. They tried to be completely faithful to the book.
The soundtracks can transport all scenes' emotions to the deep of your soul. The atmosphere is completely faithful to the novel and the colors of the effects and views are extraordinary and there show the director's High skills.
With all the explanations mentioned, there are still many beautiful things that do not fit in the description. I recommend this movie and if you like it you can read the novel (or you can do the opposite) there are some great things you can't find in the movie.
Sayonara Wild Hearts (2019)
The story of a young woman who changes the bits of her life
Sayonara Wild Hearts is a rhythm game that doesn't tell so much about the story but when you play the chapters and meet the wild hearts you will realize there is a deep and simple story in every scene of this game.
When I started playing this game I didn't expect even a story, I just wanted to click and hear the great music, I reached that point but it goes so further. I had a feeling that I miss something or the game wanted to tell much more about itself, so I started to play all chapters again in Extra Mode that makes all chapters in only one without any pause. At first, it tells about a woman who feels sadness and she hears had been broken, then the game starts with our young woman that she falling down and start skiting to catch a butterfly, after catching it, butterfly starts shining and the woman changes her outfit to look like a superhero. Each of the boss fights represents one of her hard times and in the continuation of the game, she will try to face them and control her life herself.
In the first two chapters, she met The Devils and The Moons. They like school guys and they are always in front of you, and you should reach them. The location shows her feelings and the time of events in real life, you can see chaos and sadness. Sometimes you find a light of hope (( like the deer in the second chapter )) but it doesn't take a long time to be with you. She wanted to be like someone else and it hurt her and now she realizes that she can be the best of herself.
The second two chapters are not about a group, it's about two and one person The Stereo and The Hermit. The first one you can see they can control her world and she cannot do anything, she only can pass and defense but at the end, in the hardest moment of her life, she can control her world which means that she is now completely free to choose what she wants about her life. Don't forget the twilight weather.
The second one is a guy that sent you in a video game, maybe she was addicted to video games in the 1980s ((Theme)) and she can control it again.
The last boss is The Death. Maybe after all of these moments, she doesn't want to live anymore, but she fighting with it and at least she realized that she cannot forget anything or run away from them, she accepts them to be a part of her. She started to change and make a new life and don't attention to her past.
Thank you for reading my review, I hope you enjoy it. Maybe this is not what the game wants to tell me but this may not be what the game wants to explain to me, but what I said is what I got from the game, and it may be different from person to person.
Subarashiki kono sekai (2007)
This game is calling you ...
*This review is based on the DS version. There is no difference between this version and other versions, except for slightly different graphics and gameplay in other versions*
TWEWY is an action role-playing game that has everything that we expect from a great action role-playing game.
The main story is about some teenagers who come to a game called Reapers game, Do the missions or you will be erased. The following game contains mysteries and answers about the whole world of the game. Shibuya city is the place where the game takes place, a popular place especially for teenagers.
The gameplay contains a battle mode and READING, but both of them are fun and balanced. In the battle mode, you use Pins (( weapons are pins with great power for fighting)) such as making fire or slashing enemies, it's important that what Pins you will use in battle. In the DS version, there's a top screen that follows the battle with different gameplay with using D-Pads.
The music...
Little by little you feel a bit better (( Calling track )). 10/10
The graphic and art style is just like Japanese media and this one is closer to Kingdom Hearts series. Colorful, beautiful, great design and you don't feel boring with it.
At all this game was one of the best video games I've ever done and I like every moment of it. There are some story holes but they are not so confusing. The game contains two extra levels called ''Another Day'' and ''A New Day'' (( A New Day is not in the DS version)), but I hate both of them. The first one is just like an open world or free-to-play mode and the second is a horrible mission without any sign of respect for the main story.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Old idea but still gold
You play, you will die or win, it's easy.
The main idea (( A match that everyone needs to survive from a life and death game)) is an old idea, but it still has a great potential for making great movies and series like this.
I really enjoyed it when I was watching it. The actors played great, the music is stressful and great too, the main story and games are carefully selected.
In my opinion everyone can watch this series and enjoy it, not for searching for little mistakes.
Hoshi no Kirby: Yume no izumi no monogatari (1993)
Nom Nom
Even Kratos cannot defeat this pink ball. Everything is just a nom nom for it.
Mega Man Zero Collection (2010)
Starter for begginers !
Mega Man Zero Collection ..., even when you read the (( Collection )) word, you like to get it without any controlling yourself. I played this collection on my DSi and because I'm a noob in this game, I perfectly like it. Storyline, music, gameplay, etc are great. But maybe you don't like hardcore or It's the first of the series that you want to play, or you really like your Nintendo and won't be destroyed; don't worry! Easy Mode comes for YOU :) It does not just turn the game easier, It even does something that a 1yo child can enjoy it :)
Jujutsu Kaisen (2020)
Step by step, Better and Better
When this anime started playing, EP1 shows that it is a great anime of the new generation. I watched the first episode and it was wonderful, everything that you need to know about anime and its potential is collected in the first EP. Episode by episode its gets better and better, especially in important arcs. Exaggeration and magnification are two important elements to make an anime but it's not always balanced. But Jujutsu Kaisen shows that it can do it. Music, story, characterizations, coloring, actions, and .... make this anime a great masterpiece for the new generation of animes.
Yakusoku no Neverland (2019)
Watch the S1 to see a masterpice and watch the S2 to see how a masterpice turn into a TRASH
I saw the S1 and it was a great anime. And I saw the S2 and I realized how a masterpiece can reach the depths of the sewer . I consider that there is no S2.
But honestly, I didn't read the manga So the second season wasn't so bad to me. But the storyline has so many holes that it goes on as if it does not exist at all. There is not the slightest sign of the element of horror in the S2.
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
Perfect in everything ---- more perfect than last ---- more and more and more ... ---
When I saw the first episodes of Attack on Titan, I realized that it is a special anime . I had not seen many anime at that time but this one was a new indicator for me. It's all perfect, music, story, characters and .... everything .The fourth season of this series went against all my expectations. However, it was better than I expected. Everyone should watch this masterpiece .Each episode of the series progresses from the previous episode and there is no repetitive weakness anywhere.
12 Angry Men (1957)
Simple and short, a conceptual world
This was one of the best movies I have ever seen. wonderful and very natural acting. Excellent directing and great characterization. A story about social classes and their impact on life. Everyone should watch this movie and think for hours and days, maybe the truth is hidden from our eyes
Coco (2017)
Impressive!
Great music and soundtracks, dubbed, artwork, story, and ... . This is one of the best animations that I have seen for now. I don't know much about Mexico's culture, but Disney and Pixar make a great animation that we can't find like it. At first, I thought that is the animation is about music but when I was watching it I found that is about family. The land of the deads where is dead people can meet their family until they remember them ... . We should be grateful for the life that has been given to us.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
MASTERPIECE !!!
One of the best movies that I saw. Great actors, story, soundtrack, dialogues, and ... it's all perfect. The storyline and events of the film do not allow you to feel repetitive or bored for a moment.
Devilman: Crybaby (2018)
Great. But not for everyone
This anime is great. But seeing it depends on the taste of the audience. Somethings in anime are annoying for me; Like the storyline of the first episodes and Scenes with naked characters. But it got better and better episode by episode. And in the last episodes, a better story was waiting. Unfortunately, I did not like the last episode very much, and I think the volume of events increased a bit. But it can be ignored. Good artwork and design, soundtracks and fight scenes & ... make this great anime. If you do not have a problem with the theme and design, you may be able to enjoy seeing this masterpiece
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
Everytime I see a scene of this movie , I CAN'T STOP CRYING
Before watching this movie, I knew it was taken from the real story and I knew it. But I did not expect it to be so great that every sequence in this movie made me cry. Great music, great actors, emotions, deep concepts about friendship and loyalty can all make this film a memorable masterpiece!
Dokutâ Sutôn (2019)
Masterpiece!!
Masterpiece! This anime can learn you all the science that you learn in years in school :) Only in less than 12 hours. You can't find a similar thing like this for now
BNA (2020)
Good But Not About Everything
I really like this anime. Before to watch this I watched the Beastars and I think these two anime to different from each other . In my opinion, these two are not comparable at all . The story has holes, but most of them will be fixed by the end of the anime. The relationship between Michiro and Nazona is very sinful and I think it is a weakness. They love each other in the beginning, they get angry later and become more intimate again. Michiro almost understood animals, so why did she not give any advice to Nazona ?? In the final part, we suddenly notice the existence of a pure-blooded goddess with three heads, while until the previous eleven episodes, not even the slightest mention was made of them. Of course, the anime has great music and design. The anime action is also great. The process of conveying emotions to the audience is good. In general, there is an anime that is worth watching and you can enjoy every single moment without bothering the audience with any minor flaws. Finally, I want to apologize because many parts of my Opinion have been translated by Google and there may be some problems. :)