Change Your Image
Atharva_Vats
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Grave (2016)
A truly perfect masterpiece.
Here's a film which is truly amazing in every aspect, the cinematography, the VFX, the acting, from a simple eye movement to a heavy fight everything was superb.
The story was good and quite unique too.
And the most important thing about the film was that it never allowed it's audience to get distracted.
Hotarubi no mori e (2011)
Okay
The film was beautiful, the first half of the film was kinda boring, but that's fine. The ending was touching but really, that doesn't makes any sense(no spoilers).
Yakusoku no Neverland (2019)
Plot's strong, Best in emotions & Perfect thriller
I haven't watched the second season yet but here's something 'bout first season-
The first (also second) episode(s) might be little boring for some, but after them each episode is 10X more interesting than the previous one.
First few episodes lack the emotions most of the anime gives but later each and every minute of it is filled with deeply heart touching scenes which is way better than that of GOTF, SAO and FMA.
The story too is good, quite mysterious and thrilling, the characters are way too intelligent and totally ZERO Fillers.
The only thing I don't like about the anime is it's music and sound, little too dramatic and unentertaining, but that's not a thing to notice or worry about.