Change Your Image
Ketch_Rajath
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againRecent Check-Ins
Reviews
The Flash (2023)
ENTERTAINING
Finally a win for DC fans to enjoy in theaters, Best Time Traveling movie of recent times.
Andy Muschietti didn't disappoint the fans, by giving a movie which will be remembered for ages.
Movie is Emotional and filled with amazing action & fan service scenes.
Comedy & humor scenes will make laugh you out loud throughout.
Loved all the Spead Force & phasing scenes. All Batman action sequences was breathtaking.
Ezra Miller performance was amazing, you won't feel that same actor is playing two differnet persons.
Loved all the cameos, it elevates the movie when it slows down for a bit
CGI of characters shown in speed force is very poor.
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023)
MASTERPIECE
Spider Man Across the Spider Verse is one of the BEST SUPERHERO movies of ALL TIME.
Movie is perfectly paced, but is thrilling till the end. Leaves us with a cliffhanger ending though, can't wait for the next one.
Character develoment of Miles & Gwen is great to watch, the only complain is SPOT i think they could have shown him a bit more.
Multiverse is explored amazingly, liked all the Spider man's & Spider Women's shown.
Spider Man Into the Spider Verse used one Animation Style, but this one takes it to whole new level by using SIX NEW Different Animation Style.
This will Definetly win an OSCAR for BEST ANIMATED FEATURE.
Bhediya (2022)
Great movie, Awesome Visuals.... but Lengthy
Bhediya is a second installment of Dinesh Vijan's horror-comedy universe. This movie expands the universe with new characters.
Though the plot of the movie was simple and the runtime of the movie was also bit more, but the visual effects blew my mind.
Visual & background score are the highlight of the movie, but humor-comedy was very less compared to previous movies of Amar Kaushik.
Coming to acting department Varun Dhawan gave his best performance, Abhishek Banerjee was also amazing with his humor-comedy.
Climax of the movie was predictable but to watch it visually was amazing.
Also they gave us a surprise with post credit scene.
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)
Amazing, Perfect tribute to T'Challa.
Wakanda Forever is a perfect tribute to late actor Chadwick Boseman and also perfect sequel to Black Panther. Ryan Coogler did an amazing job despite the absence of the lead character T'Challa from the previous film. He also did great in showcasing Wakandan culture.
There are some really great visuals but some places it was a let down.
The movie has its drawbacks but all can be overseen with its engaging screenplay and amazing actions. Many new characters were properly introduced in a way by keeping its proper back story.
The background score is one of the highlights of this movie, Ludwig Göransson gave an amazing score. All the cast were simply outstanding.
Kantara (2022)
BEST MOVIE OF 2022
A MUST WATCH Movie, easily the best movie of 2022.
Rishab Shetty performance was breathtaking especially last 20 minutes got me goosebumps, other cast members were outstanding. Flawless direction & screenplay.
Rishab Shetty is on his way to become G. O. A. T,
i mean he is giving us amazing story, breathtaking performance also direction is award-winning.
Although songs are average but the Background score is just excellent. All the different timelines are shown so well.
Our Karnataka culture is shown so well that younger generation will connect with the story.
This is one such film that needs to be celebrated in the theaters only.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
FUN & ENJOYABLE
Thor love and Thunder is overall fun with great visuals. Christian Bale as usual delivers an award worthy performance. Movie had some good cameos.
Post credit scene & end credit were also Amazing.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER 💯💥🔥
#KGFChapter2 This movie has a hype which i have never seen for any Indian Movie. Chapter 1 had set huge expectations & Chapter 2 exceeds all that Expectations. Yash has nailed it with his performance 👏🔥.
Prashanth neel has again proved that he is an Ace Director 💯💥
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
"AMAZING, SPECTACULAR, EPIC "
Easily the best Spider Man movie ever produced. Exceeds expectations, no MCU fan is ready for this one. Tom Holland is just excellent. Audiences will go crazy for every 5-10 minutes.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Crackers Of Entertainment 💥🔥
Sooryavanshi is an action packed movie, Hit Machine Rohit Shetty has done an amazing job.
Comedy timing of Akshay Kumar & Ranveer Singh is commendable and Ajay Devgn entry is awesome.
Eternals (2021)
Great Visuals & Action
Director Chloé Zhao did an amazing job but did gave more DRAMA & ACTION. The best part of the movie was its GRAND VISUALS it was an awesome experience. All Actors performance was amazing, Harish Patel was also great.
Jai Bhim (2021)
Super Powerful Courtroom Drama
Suriya gave 'Soorarai Pottru' last year as diwali gift & didn't forget this year also. 'Jai Bhim' is not only one of the best movies of 2021 also one of the best Engaging Courtroom Drama ever produced in this world.
#Home (2021)
Extraordinary Experience
This is not just a film its joy ride of emotions. The Extraordinary Screenplay keeps the viewer engaged. Amazing performance by all the cast members.
To know the reason i used word 'Extraordinary' more you will have to watch the film.😜
Shershaah (2021)
INTRIGUING
This movie exceeded its expectations, from the start to the end it is very engaging. The war sequence shown is fascinating. Sidharth Malhotra gave his best performance till date & all supporting actors were also great.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Hilarious Bloodbath Visual Spectacle
James Gunn has done a great job with this one. Giving us the unexpected twists & great screenplay. Not to forget Margot Robbie performance as Harley quinn & also otgers were great.
Sarpatta Parambarai (2021)
Phenomenal
Easily one of the best Sports movies ever produced in India. Arya has nailed it with performance & dedication. All other supporting cast were also awesome. Its is a MUST.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Waste of Time
Its like watching a Parody version of classic Space Jam 1996. Though only thing worth watching is WB character references & cameos.
Mimi (2021)
Beautiful
Mimi is easily the best bollywood movie of 2021, comedy and emotional is perfectly balanced. Pankaj Tripathi & Kriti Sanon performance were award winning. Its a must watch movie.
Malik (2021)
Breathtaking-Must watch movie
Malik is easily on of the best Indian movies of 2021, with ELECTRIFYING performance of Fahadh Fazil the film is very engaging.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Go Ahead its Worth Your Time
Since its a time travel movie there are time travel rules which the movie follows. The action & visuals of the movie is simply great. Its Worth Watching.
Operation Java (2021)
Super Thrilling
Best cyber crime thriller i have ever seen, the story is about how two unemployed people struggle in society to find there dream job. The film approaches real life cyber crimes scams. It is a must watch movie.
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020)
Super Strong
One of the best courtroom movie ever, this movie has everything drama, comedy & emotional. Its a very intense story.
Hero (2021)
Comical & Violence
This movie is dramatic, slow at the same time some hilarious scenes and more violence.
Joji (2021)
Compelling and Brilliant
Inspired by Macbeth & perfectly executed. Once again Fahadh Faasil has nailed it with his amazing performance.
Nayattu (2021)
Intriguing & Emotional
Fateful story of three police officers who flee from their family & duties after an accident.
Due to lack of support from the police department, the government brands them as rouge.