Change Your Image
cneazul
Reviews
The Mosquito Coast: Least Concern Species (2022)
Poor quality
This episode does not help in any way. Two episodes gone so far from season 2 and we still don't have any answers from the finale from season 1, or a clue about the main topic from season 2. If you wait to year for a new season, you expect some answers, or at least introduce the main topic of the season in the premiere. But last week it was all about the past and why they left, and this week we were expecting some present time action.
I get that they want to give us scenes that improve the family relationships, but in the same time they should also work on the main topic, otherwise we just have boring episodes.
The Fear Index (2022)
Interesting topic, but it was rushed
The topic is interesting, it reminds me of Person of Interest, which is a great TV show about a machine gone rogue.
Unfortunately, they tried to squeeze the story in 4 episodes and things escalate very quicly giving the impression of something unrealistic. An 8 or 10 well paced episodes could have made this miniseries great.
Leverage: Redemption (2021)
Good show, but please stop with the stupid scenes in part 2.
The show is good, but unfortunately they mix the great scenes with stupid ones. For instance, in episode 8 they bore to sleep some security guards. You just can't have a 50 minutes episode with high-tech and detailed planning, and in the same time to have the security guards sleeping from small talk.