Change Your Image
drnarimantavakoli
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
just 1 star for Christian Bale
So much potential wasted on this trash. 1 star only for bale performance. Zeus part was pure trash, we expected something cool and dramatic but looked more like a clown in a circus.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Sunset (2022)
Why????!
It doesn't make sense, why would Hange do something like that? Negotiating with people who killed her comrades. They started it, Marleyans started the war by killing all those innocent people from Paradis Island.
How many Scouts did they murder. Now all of a sudden she goes to Marleyans for help.
It's an insult to Erwin's death and all the scouts who put their lives to protect the island.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Hero (2019)
Perfection
How could it be better? Could I even enjoy it more? No! It is perfect. It's been more than a year since I first saw this episode and ever since I've never felt that kind of joy and excitement.
Epic, Emotional and Exceptional.
The Great Gatsby (2013)
the most realistic love story I've ever seen
What a fantastic novel, what a fantastic movie. I love this dialogue: They were careless people, Tom and Daisy - they smashed up things and creatures and then retreated back into their money or their vast carelessness or whatever it was that kept them together, and let other people clean up the mess they had made.
Interstellar (2014)
WTH, how a movie could be like this
After watching it i was paralyze for 3 hours. pure Epic!
Tenet (2020)
I Expected more!
After watching great movies like Inception and interstellar i expected more from chris nolan!
Supernatural: Swan Song (2010)
what is always should have been!
This is the true ending of our show, this is the real supernatural, emotional, epic and magnificent.
Supernatural: Carry On (2020)
we didn't deserve this
After years, years watching it and growing with it, this is what we deserve?