Change Your Image
tlyqmyl
Reviews
The Wonderful World of Disney: Home Alone 4: Taking Back the House (2002)
Worse than you could ever possibly imagine
The third movie has it's own problems sure, but this movie is nearly unwatchable!
You know it should not be exist. It deserves to be cut worldwide, all of this movie! Every single frame of it, is terrible!
I'm not exaggrating when I see one of my video projects when I was in 5th grade that looked better than this!
This is just a giant middle finger to the Home Alone Fans, at least the third movie was bad but watchably bad
This? I doubt that were a single effort put on this.
Please, please. Do not watch this movie!
Bee Movie (2007)
Surprisingly good
I hated this movie as a kid. I thought the story was lame & the jokes aren't funny. But now I think it's pretty good. Not the best DreamWorks movie. But I like it for what it is.
Plot: 6/10
Animation: 7/10
Jokes: 8/10
Characters: 7/10
Overall: 7/10.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
This nowhere near as good as the original, But was it really that bad?
I absolutely loved the original Space Jam as a kid. And I still like it now!
But this film is very oof.
But- this is not as bad as people say it is.
Yes, As a sequel to Space Jam, it's absolute garbage. But as a movie it's okay
I think people dislike it because it is has very little to do with the first one.
Birdemic 2: The Resurrection (2013)
Birdemic 1 was easily among the worst movies on early 2010's
It was broken. Idiotic. And obnoxious. For some reason, they managed to make the sequel worse. It was more broken than it was already. And the budget went from 10,000. To 6000. At least on the first movie some scenes are so bad it's good. But this is literally enjoyless.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Rise and Shine/Waiting/Fungus Among Us (2007)
Cursed trilogy.
Rise & Shine: This episode is just tedious, the concept maybe can work, but this episode is just boring. I've never seen such a long 4 minutes. But at least they make an effort, and this is Band Geeks compared to the other episodes... 4/10
Waiting: Annoying alert, you thought Rise & Shine was tedious? See this! What a waste of time, seriously. I want my 7 minutes back, and 50% of the episode is just SpongeBob acts like a baby! I have to admit that the opening is okay, but the rest is episode is awful. 2/10
Fungus Among Us: Wanna here a joke? This episode is sus. Because this is one of SpongeBob's worst moments, aside from 2 jokes, this episode is worthless, being a grotesque episode is one thing. But messing up the characters is a different thing all of the characters are just brats. I recommend you not wasting your 11 minutes for this piece of crap. 2/10.
Rocket Monkeys (2013)
Breadwinners, but better.
3.3 on IMDb is WAY low. This show deserves at least 5. It's not good obviously, but it's overhated to the core.
Yogi Bear (2010)
Why everyone hates it?
12% on rotten tomatoes? Really? Worse than all the Transformers movies? Obviously it's not perfect. But I enjoyed it for what it is.
Daddy Day Camp (2007)
Oh I enjoyed this one WAY much to hate it.
Sure it's "campy" (Get it?) But hey, I at least enjoyed in some of the jokes and I had an ironic enjoyment on this.
The Little Mermaid (2018)
There's actually no connection to this and the classic The Little Mermaid on 1989.
This movie is just boring, the plot is lame he jokes are lame, and I don't think it's fair to call this a movie.
Beethoven (1992)
As a guy who saw all the Beethoven movies
I think this one is fairly decent! It rated 30% on Rotten Tomatoes and I think it deserved at least a 60. It's just harmless and everyone who knows me know that I love dog movies, but overall it's decent.
Hammerman (1991)
Hammerman! Hammer! Hammerman! Hammer!
As much as the theme song is terrible, it's catachy as hell, but this is the only plus on the show.
The animation is plastic and the voice acting is HORRENDOUS, and it's boring, but it saved from be a 1 because it's just harmless, probably the 34th worst cartoon in my opinion.
DuckTales the Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)
Hated as a kid, love it now.
Wow this movie is so surprising, I remember to hate this movie as a kid, but now it's one of my favorite not-main Disney movies, it has exicting adventure, it's really funny and I think it could fit to the Disney Renaissance, but now, I think it's an underrated hidden gem.
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)
What will you expecting? It's a kids show!
Everybody says that this show is "dumb" and "sappy"
But it's a kids show, it's suppose to be entertain little kids, say 2-6.
And yes it's not perfect, but overrall, it's just harmless
Boku no Piko: Boku no Piko (2006)
Oh Japan, WHYYYYYY
Oh my god, this anime is awful, I wish I could give this a zero, it's nothing more than nudity, pedophillia, incest and alot more.
I wanted to say more but honestly this "anime" is so empty.
Hametsu no Marusu (2005)
Zzz... zzz... I'M AWAKE! I'M AWAKE!
Mars of Destruction? More like Mars of Boredome
This anime is so plasticy, so little to be exist, really it's just very very pointless, this is one of the lastest animes I will ever recommend.
PhantomStrider: Top 10 Worst Cartoon Network Shows (2015)
Really good
One of his best work, why it got only 5.9? I thought the script was fun and the jokes hit
The Land Before Time XIII: The Wisdom of Friends (2007)
The most infamous one of this ridiculesly mediocre franchise
Land Before Time is may not my favorite Don Bluth (Because The Secret Of NIMH and All Dogs Go To Heaven exist)
But this movie and probably theb whole franchise is so boring
And 13???? There's 13 of them??? Because the 14th one is already out!
Far from the worst animated movie, but really this movie offers nothing new, instead of watching this, go watch the original Land Before Time!
Abenteuer im Land der Dinosaurier (2000)
Really really bad, but one of Dingo's "best" work
It's awful, the only highlight is the "yee" stuff.
Just a vey bad Land Before Time ripoff
The Call of the Wild (2020)
It is WAY better than it has right to be.
I expected this movie to be idiotic poo poo jokes, but no, this movie takes the amount of serious, I cared about this dog, I nearly cried when the guys takes him from his home, the only issue that I have that the story is predictable, that only issue keep this movie away from it's 10 stars that it truly deserves, but I still highly recommend it!
Titanic - La leggenda continua (2000)
Titanic The Legend Goes On: Natural disaster or animated masterpiece?
Yes, this movie is horrendous, but it's hilariously horrendous, there's scenes that came out of nowhere that I just laughed, the animation is so lazy!
So I recommend it, but only if you want to make fun of something
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)
This movie is an underrated classic
This movie isn't so popular, this movie has LITERALLY 49% ON ROTTEN TOMATOES
That'a very sad, because this movie is entertaining, highly recommend.
Antz (1998)
Not pratically "for kids"
Even though it's PG rated, it definitely has it's "adult" humor, this movie even saying the B word! It's not very gorey (Even though there's one scene that very gorey) but the animation is very ugly, but at least DreamWorks improved.
So there's high and lows in this movie.