Change Your Image
hektorpantas
Reviews
Anker (2023)
Propaganda
A shame danish tax money has paid for this fairy tale. I'm sure there must be episodes missing, as they completely neglect to mention what anker was known for.
Running Denmark into bankruptcy.
I'm sure it has nothing to do with the current prime minister of Denmark. Her husband is the director of this mini series.
A prime minister that rules the media with an iron fist, so this is just another scheme of hers.
But hey 3 stars for the acting. I enjoyed the main actor. And glistrup is also pretty well represented.
I do however like that they showed that the unions have been owning the social party for years.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
almost there
Great action movie with a nice universe and story.
However the writers didn't really know anything about timetravel.
So sense in not just working towards a poison and bringing it back. And hey maybe just try to convince some of all the governments who invester millions in the future war of a better way poison the aliens then Manuel injection.
That said. Amazing acting and CGI.
A Discovery of Witches (2018)
love the universe
But some of the most uninspiring writing since GOT season 8.
Absolutely no character development.
And the season ending finale was just plane stupid. Finally she meets her dad and their is no emotion in the scene. He finally says something about the time travel paradox. And what does she do, she gives the the most powerful vampire in London her blood and all her secrets to protect at stray boy. That they have no business changing history.
Dont get me started on black servants , before there was even a ship that sailed for Africa.
For some of the most powerful creatures alive, they sure can't use their brain.