Change Your Image
demetheus
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Depp V Heard (2023)
biased and does not reflect the truth
Just ask anyone who watched the entire trial without any bias. This is not the conclusion that they come up with. This documentary is made with the bias showing the obvious truth that everyone who follows this LIVE, KNOWS
this is unfortunate that all johnny wants is to clear his name. He gave away his court winnings money and here we are again.
For those who didnt know just focus on a few facts
- focus on the part that entire staircase story by amber. Does it make sense?
- from the facts, do you think she poo on the bed and is that normal
- the photo of the table with neatly lined drugs. Do you think that it is a real photo of the situation? Ask anyone who take drugs
- photo of johnny with ice cream. She keep saying she cares for johnny. Is this true in this photo
SHAME ON YOU NETFLIX.
London Fields (2018)
what happened here lol
Such a mess of a show. All over the place and the acting is atrocious. No star quality and the lead can't act for her life lol. Just stop acting please the whole ordeal is so painful.
Red Table Talk (2018)
Toxic and fake af
This show is toxic and fake af. It tries sooooo hard and falls flat each time. So tired of the whole family. The biggest highlight with will...wow she is such a horrible person. And this is coming from a person who welcomes open relationships. NO. U can sleep around but you don't make the person you are in a relationship with cry and be so smug about it. Horrible woman.
Deep (2021)
Hilarious
I literally burst out laughing when the doctors tells Jane, bring your friends back here or your sister is going to die
Tick tock
Tick tock
Tick tock
Wtf lol.
Pan-dola (2016)
No sympathy for them
What a bunch of really dislikable ppl lol. And worse most of them quite incompetent. Like with the Fukushima disaster there's so many hero stories and sacrifices but this...wow all useless ppl.
Wish Upon (2017)
How what a ct
Humans like this is thrash. Selfish as fk. I mean even as a fantasy it's Absolutely disgusting lol. She's already a test even before the box. Almost at the end I hope. For something delicious to happen to her.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Sorry to beat a dead horse. She can't carry a main character
Yawnfest. Besides all the obviously bad lead role, the handling skrull also feels very meh. There is so much story to the skrulls but leading them down this refugee path feels a waste to me. I did not enjoy thjis
I like how skrulls are. Please gimme classic skrull.
Black Widow (2021)
It's not infinity war or endgame
But it's a good story. I had a good time watching this.
The Girl Who Believes in Miracles (2021)
My braincells...
... my poor dead braincells. I should have known better when I see Kevin sorbo in the cast.
The Mayor (2017)
Lea Michele is a 1-trick pony
...and even failing at that. I am glad people finally moved on from her.
Manifest (2018)
Everyone is so dislikable
Episode 4 and I am done. Especially since everyone says it's the starting that's good.
Charlie's Angels (2019)
How ever ...
...did we fall from cameron Diaz drew berrymore and Lucy liu to this
ARQ (2016)
Hannah is an annoying idiot
She's proven wrong over and over and then she says trust me lol. Girl you are in no position to talk
Snowpiercer (2020)
Homocide detective?
Everyone hates this but it's a perfect excuse to explore each different carriage. I think it's a great execution of episode 1
IMDb Originals: Rian Johnson: Crafting the Perfect Plot Twist (2019)
Stop shilling rian. He's not gonna happen
What a waste of time. Seriously so many great things this year to put focus on, and you put this on my wall. Get outta hwre
The Magicians: No Better to Be Safe Than Sorry (2019)
The reviews are all so odd ...
And similarly toned. About a bi suicidal man. It's so odd. I just think of him as Q. Not a bi. I don't like that he's dead but i think it's a good episode. And almost all of these voted it as bad just because they kill Q.
I enjoyed myself. And i hope maybe Q isn't totally gone next season
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
People who rate this under 7
You are not being subjective at all. This episode has its flaws but it is THE absolute best cinematography on TV. All the reactions I got of those who watched it is pure joy and entertainment
Then days later ya ya. Actually it doesn't make sense. And everyone is an expert in medieval battle. This is still way better than most entertainment tv out there
The biggest gripe had been Arya and I can't find a more beautiful heroes journey of her becoming an assassin and using the dagger which has been the start of this whole mess.
I am thoroughly entertained and at the edge of my seat. This is far from perfect but for me enough for a 10 cause it fully entertained me and all people I know before they start reading the internet
The Masked Singer (2019)
Can somebody remind Jenny Mccarthy she's not relevant anymore?
Lol everytime she screeches, it's just ... ugh, sit down woman. why is she not shunned after all the anti-vax nonsense she have helped promote?
Glass (2019)
Tedious
Everything M Night touches is just tedious and painful. I like split because it didn't promise a super hero movie. This promised so much and ends up just annoying me with 1 hour of Lana Del Ray
Polar (2019)
Mads carries the whole show
This is like Venom all over again. Why can't people write s decent script. I scored this 8 after the first half but second half is just DUMB
Venom (2018)
Watch this anyway, it's fun
Tom hardy is venom. I would say this is as I see captain America, Ironman and Thor actors. But dammit Sony can you stop following your old Tobey McGuire Spider-Man formula. Love story, big grey cgi fights, augh. Just look at recent marvel movies. Get with the times or at least get advice from Marvel guys. 3/10 for movie, 9/10 for Tom Hardy's acting
Lost in Space (2018)
enjoyed it very much
Too many pretentious people giving 1-2 stars. i liked this a lot. just look at rotten tomatoes user reviews. i am at episode 3 and have enjoyed it.