Change Your Image
ngoss-59013
Reviews
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years: The Jellyfish Kid (2021)
Amazing Pilot!
I have to admit, this is actually really good. I love all of the facial expressions and the animation. Perhaps one of the most exagerated cg animated shows out there. I love how it still feels like the actual series. I would recomend watching it but nobody wants to give this series a chance due to a stupid rumor.
The Casagrandes: No Egrets/Meal Ticket (2021)
I really wanted to like it.
No Egrets was actually pretty ok but some parts were just too darn cringy and unfunny for me. Same with Meal ticket but worse. Also the songs sucked and the animation is noticebly more cheaper.
The Casagrandes: Guilt Trip/Short Cut (2021)
Pretty meh
Guilt trip was ok but the jokes felt useless and just didn't work, much like most Casagrandes episodes. Same thing with Short Cut, but this time its a bit better.
The Casagrandes: A Very Casagrandes Christmas (2020)
Actually pretty good.
This special was pretty solid and was better than the loud house's 2020 christmas special. It's just the songs that get on my nerves.
The Casagrandes: Fails from the Crypt/Bad Cluck (2020)
So Cringy
Fails from the crypt tries WAY too hard to be funny and it isn't scary at all. Not even when they're trying to be a little spooky. Bad Cluck is a complete rip off of "cursed" and the writers should be ashamed that they can't come up with good ideas. Oh and by the way, I hate Ronnie Ann's friends. Especially Laird. I hate Laird.
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years (2021)
Overhated for no reason
Absolutely Underated! First of all, steve did in fact know about this show. So theres no reason to complain about that. Second of all, its amazing. The facial expressions and looks catch in with modern spongebob, and the animation is decent. Also, I was dying by these episode's plots. Give it a chance and stop being such cry babies!
The Loud House: Baby Steps/Brawl in the Family (2017)
Extremely Overated
Baby steps was boring and I was cringing so badly at some of the scenes. Brawl in the family is ABSOLUTELY abysmal! Lincoln is tortured for no reason whatsoever and he just frustratingly makes the situation worse. I would not recomend it!
The Loud House: Kings of the Con (2019)
SOOO BORING
Oh God was this possibly the worst special. And not because its offensive or downright stupid or anything. Its just so mediocre due to the jokes falling flat and it being so gruesomely hard to watch at some scenes, and the ending was so unsatisfying it had my hand to my face the whole time!
The Loud House: No Such Luck/Frog Wild (2017)
No such luck for these epsiodes.
No Such luck is possibly the worst episode of the whole series as lincoln is mistreated and forced to sleep and eat outisde due to his supposed bad luck, and the ending didn't make it up either, they still thought he was bad luck!
The Loud House: One of the Boys/A Tattler's Tale (2016)
Belongs in the Trash
Both episodes are absolutely garbage. A tattlers Tale was pretty boring and it acts like it's audience are babies, and all of the jokes are bad. However, it was great compared to One of the boys. Boy was this episode complete trash! it was horribly paced, littered with fart jokes, and the ending isn't funny and just dosen't make sense I hate it!
The Loud House: Season's Cheating/A Flipmas Carol (2020)
Actually Pretty good for modern loud house.
Season's Cheatings was spot on and actually felt like classic episodes. But it is ruined by the cheap animation. A flipmas Carol wasn't as good but still pretty ok. It would have worked a lot better as a speical because there's so much cramped in into this episode!
The Loud House: Ghosted! (2020)
Worst Loud house special yet!
Absolutely terrible episode! There's so many things wrong with this! First of all, why doesen't Clyde like Lori anymore? That was like a thing in the old episodes which I actually found funny! Second of all, Lucy's friends are so annoying and the cheerleader part is WAY overdone. And third of all, the plot is all over the place and confusing. I prefer the other halloween special.
The Loud House: Strife of the Party/Kernel of Truth (2020)
Definitely Overrated
Kernel of truth was a pretty solid episode. But strife of the party just felt like every other bland episode of the series and has the same lesson as all of the other episodes.
The Loud House: The Boss Maybe/Family Bonding (2020)
That was... Pretty good actually.
Both of these plots are great and actually have decent, funny, and charming moments to them. I'm honestly impressed.
The Loud House: Schooled! (2020)
Pretty good
I guess this episode is just good. The songs were not that memorable and welcome to canada was pretty offensive and all the canadian jokes are too. But ya. Not too shabby of a special.
SpongeBob SquarePants: A Place for Pets/Lockdown for Love (2020)
A Great Way to start of the new season!
Both episodes were hilarious! Especially Lockdown for love. And equally created and filled with funny humor. The Pets are people too song is one of the best in the modern seasons!
SpongeBob SquarePants: Krusty Koncessionaires/Dream Hoppers (2020)
The Perfect Way to Wrap Up A season!
This is one of the best season finales of any shows i've ever seen. Bot episodes were absolutely fantastic. Krusty Koncessionaires was so funny it had me dying. And the song is super catchy. Dream Hoppers is more on the creative side than funny. Everything is so on point and the music fits in perfectly with what is going on. And the airplane bit was one of my most favorite musical bits in SpongeBob. I highly recomend these two!
SpongeBob SquarePants: A Cabin in the Kelp/The Hankering (2019)
Definitely Overhated.
A Cabin in the Kelp isnt that good because spongebob is really annoying and he acts like hes more stupid than he really is. Also I don't really get "Gal Pals" because I'm not into girl things. The Hankering was a lot better and really funny and clever. This was one of the few episodes where I was out of my seat and so sucked into any episode of a cartoon.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Lighthouse Louie/Hiccup Plague (2020)
Not too shabby
Lighthouse louie was a good laugh and a great way to spend some time watching tv. However it was just not as entertaining as other season 12 episodes and felt like an intro to the boating school series, rather than a follow up. Hiccup Plague was just ok, as the writing is a little weak, and there are quite a lot of noticeable errors.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Boss for a Day/The Goofy Newbie (2019)
Still worth watching
Boss for a day was ok because it ripped off episodes like gullible pants, squids day off, and copybob dittopants. However, I did really like the dance sequence, but the ending is really unsatisfying. The Goofy Newbie was good I guess. There weren't any jokes that really had me laugh out loud and it was very weird. However, I do love the story and I can at least tell that the crew is trying.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Handemonium/Breakin' (2019)
Started meh. Ended great!
Handemonium started off with a really slow paced and kind of boring start. But then it quickly got better and better and I was fully hooked into it. breakin' was ok because it was boring and SpongeBob already had a break several times before like in Jellyfish Hunter.
SpongeBob SquarePants: SpongeBob in RandomLand/SpongeBob's Bad Habit (2019)
Perhaps Too Random for its own good!
I Really wanted to like SpongeBob in Randomland. But the plot is just litterally everywhere and northing makes sense and is just confusing... I know that that's the point, but I just don't really like it. SpongeBob's Bad Habit was a bit better but still very weird and confusing.
SpongeBob SquarePants: SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout (2019)
Ouch! Right In The Nostalgia!
Sooooo many characters return in this episode that it just makes me happy that the new staff remembers them. I love the nostalgia and references this episode makes and the tribute to Steve Hillenburg at the end almost made me cry. I also loved the fun little Trusty Slab bit. This episode lost two stars for me though because of the useless beans part. The pointless celebrity cameos, the stupid jokes, and everytime someone says "AmAAAzing!" It just cringes me out.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Jolly Lodgers/Biddy Sitting (2020)
Not The Best. Certainely Not The Worst!
Jolly Lodgers was another Squidward gets tortured episode. But at least he does not get harmed in any way. And the shark receptionist just absolutely cracked me up! Biddy Sitting was ok. Some jokes were spot on, and some just fell flat on the floor. The first 3 minutes are filler while the rest were pretty good I suppose and the poop joke at the end is just dumb. However I do really appreciate the old lady from Chocolate with nuts returning after almost 20 years.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Mind the Gap/Dirty Bubble Returns (2019)
Both Amazing Episodes
Both of these episodes were absolutely fantastic. Mind the Gap is really a well... Cool episode, and the songs are too catchy. Dirty Bubble Returns is one of the most epic comebacks of a characters in any tv series EVER. And that's really saying something!