Change Your Image
klapka
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
7 días en La Habana (2011)
Brilliant!
Magnificent, but clearly not for many that are expecting to see a Hollywood action movie.
I highly recommend it to people that are looking for moments that touch the soul. 7 dias en La Habana did that for me.
Enjoy!
Turist (2014)
spoiled brats screaming at their parents
After 20 minutes, I had to let it go. It was that entertaining.
If you enjoy seeing a kid urinating and you consider that art, then this is for you.
Oh, and the whole family brushing teeth... What is this, a toothpaste commercial?
So weak, man... so weak!
Color Out of Space (2019)
Unbelieveble garbage really tough to watch until the end of it!
... And I thought I saw all the bad ones already.
Don't waste your time with this complete rubbish and absurdity.
At some point, it really becomes a challenge to keep watching the non-sense.
Alpacas shouldn't have been shot. And so is this movie.
Avant l'hiver (2013)
Avant le film
They could've made so much more with this story, but it has no direction, it tries to be profound, but it ultimately fails to.
The ending leaves you nowhere, and you ask why you've seen this film? For the cinematics? For the actors? Hmm...
For sure not for the incomplete and lack of depth of the script.
The Invisible Man (2020)
A movie that brings nothing fresh to the table
Acting was really lame.
Character development was none.
From start to end it is so predictable, both dialogue and action.
What is amazing about this movie, are the reviews here and its score.
For such a poor-made movie, yes, that is incredible!...
Don't waste your time. Skip it! Watch the old ones instead. You'll be truly rewarded.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
"You are the most human person I have ever met"
What's with the big eyes and small mouth? Why couldn't they use the actor-looks as they are?!
Pretty darn full of cliches and you can see what's coming from miles away.
Most of the VFX are well-made.
Shaft (2019)
"Kiss her!" - Netflix screwing up again...
The only good parts of this movies are when you see Samuel L. Jackson.
The rest... is total BS.
Netflix manages to destroy another good sequel.
In This Gray Place (2018)
A movie that really should be un-made
People who come with the excuse "it's a low budget movie, what did you expected?", should first go and watch 'Locke', for example... learn and then talk!
The acting is bad! The story is bad! They all scream (trying to bring tension and drama for the lack good script and on-screen action), but it is so loud and annoying...
In Good Company (2004)
as bad as it gets
I quit the movie after 29 minutes and 46 seconds. Topher was absolutely pathetic.
This movie felt like some kind of a bad joke, and it became unbearable to keep watching.
Perhaps I would have given it more than 1-star (for the music, or something), but there are way too many good reviews that don't make it right.
My opinion: look for something solid to watch.
Shazam! (2019)
If you are a mo_on, you will rate it with 10-star
After first 20 minutes, I had to quit watching, otherwise I could've passed out of boredom.
Avoid this movie, and you'll be doing yourself a favour.
Arctic (2018)
Far from dramatic
Mads' solid performance and the scenery are the reasons I didn't quit watching this movie.
Arctic temp. Go way below 30-40 degrees Celsius (depending North or South), so how a person can withstand so many nights just sleeping outside in the severe storm without any source of warmth?
And the ending... in a such 'hollywoodian' style!
Could've been way better.
5 out of 10 from my side.
Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
Embarassing movie
PRO: Some good CGI.
CON: This film is an insult directed towards watchers' intelligence and also to the original story.
Happy Death Day (2017)
So nowadays moviemakesrs pay for 10-star reviews
This is a good film... if you're brain is gone.
The bad thing is that these days film-makers seem to pay for good reviews. This is just unfair and really sad.
Bird Box (2018)
dreadful movie. plot full of holes
They focused so much on politically correctness, that they forgot about making a good film.
Extinction (2018)
bad script. bad acting. interesting idea.
The headline says it all.
I would have given it more stars for the idea and for some parts of the FX, but the terrible acting from lead & supporting actors, the unbearable kids whining and screaming all the time, completely ruin the movie.