Change Your Image
bilyeujaydan
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Animation Domination High-Def: Schoolgirl Crush (2014)
This is the greatest thing on youtube.
Gae = 10/10.
Reminds me of my alltime favorite movie Robots.
Hazbin Hotel (2019)
Epic
This show only has one episode but is already amazing.
Girl, Interrupted (1999)
It was good
I thought this movie was good.
Maybe even great!
There is a lot to say about this movie but i want to keep it short so let me just say my favorite part about the movie.
THE CHARACTERS OMG!
The characters are the best part BY FAR!
They are so well written.
I also thought it was funny at some parts and sad at most parts. (Which is a plus.)
I say this movie a month ago and forgot a lot of it but i remembered that it was absolutely AMAZING!
7/10: Would recommend👍
Over the Moon (2020)
😐😐😐
There isn't much to say about this thing.
I feel like I've seen this movie a million times already.
All the pros and cons are about even, so...
It was OK.
The Mitchells vs the Machines (2021)
Better than what I expected.
When I saw the trailer for this back when it was still called "Connected" I thought that this was gonna be a commentary on how "Technology bad" but it was actually kinda the opposite. On top of that, it made me laugh so many times which is pretty good for a kids film (Saying how most of them are just toilet humor which isn't really my thing). In all it was a pretty good film but had some flaws like Aaron's voice actor sounding nothing like a kid or the villain not being very interesting, but it was a good watch.