Change Your Image
cyborg2hear38
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
JFK Revisited: Through the Looking Glass (2021)
just an opinion and a question
I enjoyed this documentary as i did the 1991 film JFK. I also firmly believer in the theory of a conspiracy of this assassination and this documentary examined and reexamined the evidence very well and brought some new findings to light. It is obvious to me there is just too much weirdness for this to be just as straight as history defined it. That sais, one claim, that the 3rd and fatal shot came from the front, which is supported well by the exit wound in the back of the head, but nowhere, that i recall, did any of the autopsy evidence show an entry wound anywhere in the front of the skull / facial area.
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023)
I Loved This Movie!
I really loved this film and highly recommend it!
As with all movies and especially sequels, i have zero expectations. As this one ended, for me i felt a very nice and welcomed breath of fresh air into the Indiana Jones sequels. The others i enjoyed too, but not like the original, and now, like this film. I also felt an extra fantastic surprise with the time-travel element... and, Harrison Ford is getting around very well for 80+ years on! I also greatly enjoyed seeing Antonio Banderas, John Rhys-Davies, and especially Karen Allen! Wow!
Anyway, that's it... i'm not a movie critic or a movie critic wanna-be, so that's it.... I loved it and highly recommend it! :-)
Finch (2021)
Excellent!
Loved the story and the tech and Finch's abilities - "Jeff" was a hoot and fun and funny and a good companion for Finch - and Goodyear. Great entertainment!... would love to see a "how we made this movie" movie.