Change Your Image
drp70
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Blue Beetle (2023)
Garbage multiplied with garbage
I cant believe what i have Seen. ITS ridiculous and the Main carácter behaves like a 8 year old child and Not Like a grown man. ITS Not the fault of the actor Who is known From Karate Kid the series. He tried but the plot and the writing Are terrible. I Hope that anyone Who is going to watch this movie Is aware that je will see garbage. I watched the First Shazam and compared to the beetle it was much better. I think the genre of the super heros Is at its end. The Last movies that i saw i Had already forgotten. None of These are Worth to be mentioned in the future. There shoukd be a moratorium for at least 5 years. And then they should reboot.
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
Horrible
Don't watch this. It Is crazy like hell. It made me suffer. I hope that the director and the writer Got their Money before they started to film this. And the Investors had headache . The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the laDog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the laDog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the laDog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the laDog. The quick Brown fix jumps over the lazy Dog.
Tesla (2020)
Had expected more
Not even average. I liked The Prestige much more. The best scene is when Edison, after he talked to Tesla, pulls out a smartphone at a bar :)
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Awfull
Like every other film at netflix with Sandler. He was funny in the past, but since 15 years only dull.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Only for people who dont care about anything what movies should be.
Started dumb, continued dumb and ended after 2 hours of garbage with nothing but a feeling that i should have watched a por_o.
6 Underground (2019)
Wtf?
Serious? Such a dumb movie. Had to fast forward to be able to watch it till the end. Action at the beginning was good, but the end at the ship was ridiculous. Couldn't belive that this was a Michael Bay flic. Waste of time.
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
Very slow pacing, but not boring
Better than i expected. Yes it is very slow paced, but it's never boring. Best parts are the introduction of Capenter as a bank accountant and the scene with the hostage. And i like most that there is no happy ending. When you love the cgi flics, than this is definitly nothing for you. Saw the last star wars and when i had to choose between Dragged and Star wars, i would prefer Dragged definitly.
Ingrid Goes West (2017)
What the heck
Sorry, but the first twenty minutes make me feel ashamed enough that i stopped the movie. And after reading a few summarys is have made the right decision. Spare your time or enjoy it. Its to you, but for me it didnt work.
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Boring, boring, boring.
Spare your time. Bake a cake or else. The last one was a reboot that added something new to the story. But this one is so predictable and the story is not worth any words.
Kückückskind (2014)
Eine Tragikömodie
Two newborn babies, a girl and a boy are mixed up in the hospital. A Turkish and a German family experience this only when the Children are 16. Now the children swap families for two weeks to get to know the life of the other. From this plot i have expected nothing and was not disappointed . The film indulges in clichés, such as the non comic, speech impediment of the Turkish family, or the divorced over-cautious mother of the boy. The Turkish daughter is, of course, a Bitch and the German boy a Looser. Later, he is also shown how a real Turk behaves, what he naturally mimics exaggerated. In the end, it gets even to a bit of social criticism, as the German Mother don't recognize the Turkish Mother and believes it would be the cleaning lady. There is of course a happy ending. The boy gained self-confidence and the daughter is no longer a Bitch.