The story is a ripoff to The Loud House Movie, Turbo, Ratatouille, and Kung Fu Panda. And is more inconsistent than Foodfight! The animation is even worse than Foodfight! By the horrendous character design and hellish scenery beyond negative expectations, and the boring and simplistic movements trying to use squash and stretch in the worst way possible. And the effects sound like they were Dolby Digital Stereo which sucks and the characters are all nightmarish and creepy beyond belief and filled with only simple infant humor that only babies understand. And even taking your glasses off for the animation and walking 20 feet away doesn't help.
Reviews
26 Reviews
Really Great Low Brow Humor
17 July 2022
Wildly Mediocre.
16 July 2022
Minions: The Rise of Gru
(2022)
Why did this exist
3 July 2022
Overall, it didn't make sense at all, the Chinese lady had nothing to do with the plot, there was no screenshot of young Vector, Gru should have introduced himself to Nefario, it's too rushed, but the animation is pretty good.
Underwhelming
9 June 2022
Despicable Me 2
(2013)
Unfunny and Overrated
8 June 2022
Despicable Me 2 is a terrible movie, it's not funny, it looks awful. Agnes is ugly and annoying and I want to ship her to Abu Dhabi. Some Minions are funny and unfunny at the same time, and the animation sucks. Why does everybody else like this? NOT A JOKE ABOUT THE PRAISE IT GETS.
Pretty decent, but not as good as original SMG4.
7 April 2022
The Fairly OddParents
(2001–2017)
What a waste of money
7 March 2022
This show is literally for babies and I am too smart to like this show, I am literally 13 years old, and I now hate this show because it gone downhill. Go watch adult comedies like Loud House, The first 3 seasons of Spongebob, and Jimmy Neutron, wait, Jimmy Neutron had a crossover with this? Wtf.
Robots
(2005)
Zootopia, but it isn't exactly very good
16 February 2022
8 months ago, I watched THIS. I was astonished at how it captures half of everything Zootopia has and made the film even shorter than I expected. There was a lot of dark moments which were OK, but it wasn't enough to make it actually worth watching.
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch
(2005 Video)
This is why Dakota Fanning Sucks...
16 February 2022
The Loud House Movie
(2021)
I apologize for my childhood prejudice against bad animation.
18 December 2021
You see, Brave is the most overrated film I have ever seen. So, The Loud House movie is an example of the only good animation I have watched because intolerable films like Norm Of The North and Lilo And Stitch 2 are completely forgot about over the past few years. Since The Loud House Movie is NOT a Spongebob+Jimmy Neutron Sequel, It stands out with the best 2D animation of all time.
Tell Your Friends