Change Your Image
iamzishan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Dune: Part Two (2024)
Greatest Si-Fi movie
What an extraordinary movie it was.... One of the best movie I've ever seen in my life. A truly cinematic masterpiece. The performances in this film are exceptional. Timothée Chalamet, reprising his role as Paul Atreides, delivers a Outstanding performance.
The visuals are gorgeous. Cinematography is also phenomenal. Every shot is very amazing. The wide shots in particular made me feel like I was a part of the world. The action sequences were very powerful. Hans Zimmer killed it with his soundtrack, as always.
Denis Villeneuve did it again. A must watch movie. Highly recommend.... Now We're waiting for 3rd part "Dune Messiah"
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Everything is so perfect.
This show is my all time favourite and I'm so obsessed with it. I really recommend it to all. What a remarkable show it is. I've never forget this show in my life.
The actors in the show are so attractive. And every character is so perfect. TVD is by far one of the best TV series ever. And i just can't believe I finished watching TVD. This show is more than amazing. 5 out of 5 stars.
Screenplay, story, character buildup, action, emotion everything is perfect in TVD. Damon and stefan's brother bonding is phenomenal. And Damon and Elena's love is epic.
Damon, Stefan, Elena, bonnie, klaus, Alaric, Caroline, Elijah, Enzo, Kathrine, matt and other every character in this show I loved very much.
My rating for TVD - 10/10
Don't miss this show guys.....!!
You'll loved it...
Highly recommended....!
Dexter (2006)
Greatest, phenomenal, legendary show
Tonight's the night I completed the whole show and it was just amazing and remarkable show.
An excellent psychological thriller show.
Love the show!!
Dexter is definitely one of my all time favourites.
Michael c. Hall play the role of Dexter morgan just perfectly and the complete cast of the series is amazing. Season 1-5 is masterpiece, season 7 is very good but season 6,8 is just good.
Great Story, screenplay, acting, humour, mysteries and suspense.
Every season has its special highlight, great villains and clever twist.
Overall a greatest series of all time.
It is so enjoyable to watch.
Highly recommended......!!
Back to the Future (1985)
Epic movie
It's a total masterpiece. Best time travel movie ever made. Great si-fi and comedy package it was. I really enjoy the every part of this movie. Loved it very very very much.
Dune (2021)
Best movie of 2021
Totally masterpiece it was. One of the greatest sci-fi movie. BGM and visual effect are awesome. I loved it. And this is only the begining.....Part two is coming.
You (2018)
Hey you.....
1st and 2nd season was outstanding but 3rd season is little bit slow but it's okk overall it's a amazing series. Must watch series for everyone. Everything is good in this series performance, cast, plot, story all.
8 Mile (2002)
Absolutely masterpiece
8 Mile is an inspirational movie. Must watch movie for everyone. A very good musical movie. Eminem should've made more movies. His acting is excellent. Eminem is a living legend. And lose yourself song of this movie is just outstanding.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Important subject
Don't look up - Not a masterpiece but it's a great movie (8/10). Everyone should be watch this movie cause This movie highlights the reality. And leo can not make a bad movie. Toxic people this movie is not for you.
Stranger Things (2016)
Highly recommend series......!!
Another outstanding memorable creation by Netflix. Great superb work done by director & creator . Casting , direction , screenplay , cinematography , performances , music , editing everything is outstanding 5/5. Eleven character was so awesome and amazing. I have a crush on Millie bobby brown and Sadie sink.
Overall it's an extraordinary series. Excellent work by stranger things all team.
Lucifer (2016)
I am a devil of my world - Lucifer
I absolutely loved this amazing series. Tom ellis perfectly played the role of lucifer. His reaction and dialouge was so real like tom ellis seem to be a real devil. The show is worth watching from start to end.
Just loved this amazing series........!!
Vikings (2013)
One of the favorite show
One of the best series I've ever seen in my life. A pure masterpiece. It's my 2nd favorite series. Ragnar lothbrook was a legend. He is my favorite character in vikings.
La casa de papel (2017)
Unforgettable series
What an excellent series. It's a masterpiece.
Overall verdict - Season 1 and 2 is amazing. Season 3 and 4 is average. Season 5.1 is good. Season 5.2 is A perfect ending. Man of the series - Berlin.
Game of Thrones (2011)
The best show ever
The Best tv series ever made. Outstanding performance of all actors and actress. A blessing for people. There are no any others series as game of thrones series. Greatest series. Forever favorite series. Legendary tv series.