Change Your Image
Morkoilija
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
I have just seen this movie first time and I liked it. The first Terminator was a good film too, but this tops it.
I haven't watched the other movies yet, but I assume by peoples opinions that they are kinda bad the further you go. This movie had so many good action scenes that it is hard to select the favourite one. But I think my favourite action scene is the minigun scene, Arnold doing Arnold things is always a good treat for the eye. I also found the ending of this movie kinda touching since The Terminator sarcifices himself in the molten lava, it was making my eyes wet for sure.
All in all this movie made to my top 10 movies list and I will watch this one again soon and I will recommend it to anyone who are into scifi/action movies. You wíll not be dissapointed.
Predator (1987)
Classic Arnold movie
I have almost always liked Arnold's movies. This one of the best in my list. It has good action and good thriller like feeling towards the end. This has more testosterone in every than a group of bodybuilders at the gym. Definitely reccomending this one to be watched at somepoint in life :).