Change Your Image
fernandoantelodiaz
Reviews
Código Emperador (2022)
A goog movie
"rara avis" in the current panorama of Spanish cinema. In my opinion the interpretation of Miguel Rellán is a little off the hook, I expected something more consistent. Overall, I think it's a good movie.
The Mummy (2017)
An entertaining product, with interesting visual efects
A product made in Holliwood for the general public, nothing special, just to highlight the original special effects and the always remarkable presence of Russell Crowe. Entertaining.
The Protégé (2021)
Nice movie. 100% recommendable
It's a good movie and it's well done. With an original argument. One of the best things about the movie is of course, the action scenes starring by the seventies Michael Keaton. Samel, L. Jackon is sublime (as always) 100% recommended. Good choice for spend an evening with popcorn.
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
Amazing
Very good works, different styles, varied themes, different techniques but all of them very well done. Congratulations to this compilation of works, without a doubt you have to see it.
Proximity (2020)
For teenagers.
Movie for teenagers, nothing more and nothing less. The film has a good beginning, but little by little it is spoiling. I think they could have made a more interesting movie.
The Fourth Protocol (1987)
An example of a well done job to be followed
After more than 30 years, it's still an exciting thriller and a well-made film. I wish there were more movies like this. It is undoubtedly an example to follow for those who want to dedicate themselves to making films of this type.
Interstellar (2014)
A masterpiece
All. From the script, the music, the staging, the performance of the actors to the actors who dub the voices into Spanish, everything is perfect. However, without a doubt, the most important thing is how the film reaches the depths of your soul with unusual elegance.
In addition, the scientific part has marked an unparalleled milestone. I have no problem acknowledging that the director has a unique talent for making movies. I hope this director makes more movies as good as this one. The director deserves a shout out for this masterpiece. Thanks.
Taken 2 (2012)
Second parts never was good
In general, they could have worked the script a little more, it's too simple. Besides, the plot has holes typical of a low-budget movie. It is not at the level of the first film.
Siberia (2018)
Someone should review the movies before put them on screens
I had the idea that movies starring actors like Keanu Reeves were a guarantee of a minimum of quality (a minimum), but this movie has given me a reality slap. It's so flawed that it really embarrasses me that I wasted my time watching this movie. Regrettable.