Change Your Image
alkaizen
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again- Not in any particular order;
- My list will not include animations like Shrek or Ice Age.
- not in specific order
- i cant add a tittle that i dont watched
- Must be attractive;
- Must have at least 10 credits as actress;
- Her main carreer cant be something else than actress (e.g. singer, pornstar...);
Reviews
Haunt (2019)
Mediocre and overrated
I think 5.5 stars rating is the max this movie should get, the biggest problem to me is the characters "cliché" behavior, "why kill the killer when ou have a chance if you can just knock him out and ran away?" also "why take their weapons if i can stay bare hands?".
The plot needs the killers alive to have that little twist ending (nothing special btw).
Kingdom (2019)
I thought people was satured of zombie stuff...
I just finished watching season 2 and it is AMAZING, i mean everything, art, style, cinematography, plot, characters... It feels like a mix between Game of Thrones and The Walking Dead (this is much better than TWD btw), i really hope Netflix make a season 3 and dont ruin it with SJW stuff.
It's a shame that something so good is so unknown.
Tabula Rasa (2017)
I literally just started to watching this because the name...
I was bored searching something to watch on Netflix, i saw this and the name took my attention ("Tabula Rasa" is the name of a famous armor in a game i play, Path of Exile), however this is surpriseling good, like someone said, is slow but worth the watch, i would define like a mix beetween Memento and Sixth Sense, everything is good, acting, script, visuals, production.
8/10
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (2004)
Wow...
This is one of the worst movies I've seen, have nothing from the first movie (just some scenes stolen from it).
It looks like you're watching an independent film, but bad in all aspects, bad acting, bad special effects, bad music that never fits with the scenes, unnecessarily excessive violence, bad plot... actually there is no plot, just a bunch of random people in a studio that looks like a garage killing insects...
Boring, don't waste 90 minutes of your life watching this, Kelly Carlson nude don't worth it.
This movie ruins the Starship Troopers franchise.
Dragonball Evolution (2009)
From dragon ball, only have the names
Before watch, i checked DBE on IMDb and saw the bad reviews, but i wanted to check myself, poor Toriyama, what they did with your creation?
I have nothing against the characters, is just a awful script/direction.
Hollywood ruined it like they did with "Street Fighter".
Some wrong things:
-The world from DBE is not like real dragon ball world, which is is a mix from prehistoric (with dinosaurs) and futuristic (with flying cars and stuff).
-Bulma is not specialist in weapons.
-Goku is humble, not cocky and horny.
-Goku and Chi Chi never went to school.
-Mai is Pilaf's follower not piccolo's.
-Piccolo never had a spaceship (why he need one? he can fly).
-Piccolo never had a follower (in DBE he have 2: Mai and Oozaru(!?)).
-Goku (or any Saiyajin) turns into Oozaru when see the full moon not eclipse.
-Goku (or any Saiyajin) should have an tail.
-Grandfather Gohan died when Goku was like 2~3 years old not 18.
-To summon Shenlong don't need go to a special place.
-Oozaru is giant (like King Kong).
-The Bulma's vehicle was more like Transformers than the original, which is stored inside a capsule that you throw and poof (some smoke) and the thing appear.
Scarecrow Slayer (2003)
Just Awful
This is one of the worse movies i ever seen...
Oh god, i cant understand how a movie from 2003 can be much more worse than 80's trash horror movies. This movie is so ridiculous, bad acting, bad dialog, very bad CGI, a lot of non sense things...
I like trash horror movie, but i need to warn people, this one is awful, is not even funny, i wish i be able to give 0 to this movie.
This movie don't worth your time.
*DONT WATCH!*
---------------------------------- -----------------------------------------