Change Your Image
lucasrslaurel
Reviews
Men in Black: International (2019)
An insult for the MIB saga
Don't waste your time with this awful movie.
This was literally the movie that killed this amazing saga. To begin they repeated the same formula of the son of the mask, to make a MIB movie but without will Smith or tommy lee jones and it went quite badly.
Not even Chris hemswort and Tessa Thompson save it, since that their aren't will smith or tommy lee jones, and that was what characterized the saga, its great chemistry but this does not have it. It also has a terrible and predictable plot, with bad jokes, absurd situations, misused characters like Frank the dog, Liam Nesson and the alien worms, and an unmemorable villain. I don't know what Sony was thinking when approving this horrible movie.
The Simpsons Movie (2007)
The greatest simpson family adventure of all time
This is my favorite animated movie of all time.
This is a worthy adaptation for such a beloved series
The movie has good original characters that didn't appear in the show such as Russ cargill and President Schwarzenegger, also it respected the humor of the series and i had a lot of fun watching this movie and I hope that Disney will do an sequel. Othe thing is that this film is better than other movies based on cartoons like Dora and the lost city of gold and the SpongeBob SquarePants movie
Well the point is that this film is enjoyable for the Simpson fans and the people ho doesn't watch the show
Finally I am really waiting for an sequel.
The Simpsons (1989)
The best series ever made !!!!!!!!!
Matt groening is a genius! He created the best animated series of the history. It's funny, emotive and also better than South Park and family guy. The series have memorable characters like Homer, Bart, Ralph, mr burns, Marge, Krusty and Lisa. Also have memorable episodes and catchphrases like doh!. Also it has a lot of Halloween special episodes that are funnier than scarier which is great and finally it got a movie which is one of my favorites. I hope that this series continues until season 50 to have more adventures and jokes ando also the sequel to the first movie. In resume this is my favorite tv show.
Fantastic Four (2015)
Isn't not bad!
For me this movie wasn't bad I know that it didn't have a lot of action scenes but I like the story of how the fantastic four get their and how they built their machine to trace in the cero planet. Well I know that many fans hated but for me it was a great film but I will put a little more action and dr doom more screen time, but for me it was an enjoyable movie and also I will like to see the cancelled sequel but we had to wait 2 years to see the new fantastic four movie that is produced by marvel studios to if it is going to be a good movie or a big flop, whoever until a trailer arrives I will still watching this fantastic four movie.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
An epic conclusion to the infinity saga
This movie is exciting,enjoyable and entertaining to watch. It have a lot of memorable moments, epic battles, good story, characters and good Cgi. For example one of its most epic moments was when captain america lift Thor's hammer and the final battle is very epic, the story also is nice, iron man's and black widow's sacrificed their lives to defeat Thanos, and also the Russo brothers and Kevin Feige made a great job in this movie, definitely I recommend this movie and also when I discovered that the avengers will return I hope that the return it will be epic, for now whe had until 2025 for the return of the avengers.