Change Your Image
leshark-83984
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Prison Break (2005)
The best serial in the World
I met this series 3 years ago and during this time I reviewed season 1 12 times, season 2 6 times, season 3 8 times, season 4 1 time and season 5 2 times
This series impresses me very much, especially the first season, because in my opinion and I'm sure the opinion of many people is one of the best 1 seasons in the whole world.
After watching the escape, I fell in love with this topic, I watched (Escape from Shawshenko, Escape from Alcatraz, Two films Moth (old and new) and a bunch of different series about shoots)
The acting in this series is very interesting and intriguing. In particular, I would single out ... No one would have been thrown out because everyone played in this series simply at the highest level.
I know many people who really liked seasons 1 and 2, but the subsequent ones already became for them not the series they started watching. I liked almost all seasons except 4, because he really looked completely different than what we all started to watch, because some kind of action movie starts there, which in fact, in my opinion, should not relate to this series.
I would distribute my top seasons like this:
5)4 season
4) Season 5
3) Season 2
2) Season 3
1) Season 1
p.s. This review was written through a translator, so there may be slight problems with the translation.