Change Your Image
sufar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Mr Inbetween: Monsters (2019)
I am literally amazed by this episode
I am a movieholic but i don't write many reviews. I recently discovered this gem of series because of youtube randomly showed my the i don't answer questions episode 2. The episodes so far are brilliantly good but this episode really touched me somehow. The script is awesome, the acting is very good, the plot awesome. You can see the anger and the willing to make things right from ray's facial anger. The story telling from Mora is really deep and dark. The ending is somewhat that i didn't expect. Left it long enough so we assume but not showing the ending. Imagine i this would be made in america? Gun blazing for sure.
Johnny vs Amber: The U.S. Trial (2022)
Not even worth the 5 minutes
I am not even gonna add this crapshow to any of my lists. We all saw/heard/listened about this crap trial. Why do we need a documentary about it? Especially now since it's fresh? Noone cares about this rubbish. I had to use the magic combo of alt+f4 to get me out of this crap tv series.
I am trying really hard to search and find any good points about this but there just isn't any to begin with. Who cares about 2 washed up celebs? For the past 10 years(or so) both of them have been doing crap movies compared to their golden age of movie making. Now they are old, miserable, drugged the fout, can't act anymore, crap movies just to be in the portfolio and nothing more.
If i were you i would just change channel/website/wherever you're seeing this from and get something else to watch.
Car Trek (2020)
Ed bolian annoying as hell
At first the series started with beaters wich was nice. Then it move to more luxuries cars and the whole series is going downhill. Noone wants to see luxurious cars driving down the road, that's just booring to watch. Better get your grip on some old fun and trashy cars. Noted 1 because of ed bolian is like one of the most annoying fellas to hear like chris evans when the top gear relaunched.
F9 (2021)
Utter garbage
It started with cars, it ended a subpar movie of silvester stalone, bruce willis or any action hero actor kind of movie. I hope the franchise is over but it isn't. Just go and watch any new movie involving stallone, bruce willis or any old actors that are there just for their names to be shown in the credits. It's the same quality, one star, nothing more. There's no racing involved anymore, no story to be tell, just pew pew pew bullets.
Drift This! (2019)
Rubbish
Probably one of the worst car related tv series ever. I was expecting finding old/broken vehicles, fix em up a little and go drifting and smashing thinkgs. But no, you find an ups kinda truck, do 2-3 donuts and then tuning it, rollcage, new engine, brakes, etc. Drift this! wrong title. Drift this after modified!
Fantastic Four (2015)
Joke of a movie
When i first heard of Fantastic 4 i was blown away. I thought this might be finally a movie that is actually watchable of the 2015s, but oh boy oh boy i was so wrong. Don't get me wrong, first fantastic 4 was a bless. It was really good, but this one is just a fantastic garbage x4 . There was no chemical between the characters. Oh wait, i'm wrong, there was a little chemistry, between the rock and the gum (if i call them by name it would be an insult to the original movie). The action took to long to build up, by the time something actually happens i was so bored and i was already almost an hour into the movie? I mean come on, let's be serious, which movie takes 70% of it's time just to introduce 2 characters and nothing else? Especially when i think it's an action movie, oh it was so boring and bad. The cgi wasn't that great, the stone guy was really bad, too much detailing, the young inventor was too young obviously and why the father had to die right at the end? Just why... it wasn't his fault after all but yea, let's kill it to add a bit of drama to a puppet movie. After all i say i thought that the stones should have been more involved in the movie, but no, it appears at the beginning and at the end... Well after all this horror movie (in a bad way) i will go and re-watch the older fantastic four, where Dr reed really looks like a scientist and not some looser teenager and where the fight between Ben and Johnny is really, not just 10 second like in this one.