Change Your Image
czorny
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003)
Looney Tunes: Fans only
This is definitely very nice movie, but it aimed mostly at hearts of fans of old-fashioned cartoons. Being at the end of my third decade, I do love Looneys because I watched'em when they were really popular and I was a child yet. Now kids like new heroes and Bugs makes no fun for them anymore. Anyway this movie is worth seeing if you still remember Elmer Pud, Duffy, Bugs or always silent Coyote - this movie has lots of remarks and fan-oriented jokes.
The only thing that was annoying - Steve Martin with his stupid childish behaviour. Dalton looked kinda outdated too.
Blanche (2002)
OMG! What a crap!
This is one of the worst movies I saw! I dunno what are the reasons for shoting suck a crap. Don't waste your time watching this. Good actors, but extremely bad screenplay and dialogues. Hope there'll be no Blanche 2 :-) Avoid this movie by all means!
Mulholland Dr. (2001)
The worst film...
I don't know why this film took some awards and still gains positive comments. This movie is so overloaded with meaningless pieces of plot that it could be halved easily. It is so confusing and so dull that leaves nothing but frustration. For me David Lynch is one of the talentless directors and Mulholland Dr. is definitely one of the worst movies I ever saw.