Change Your Image
sachinbudania-82657
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Railway Men: The Untold Story of Bhopal 1984 (2023)
Must Watch - Help you to feel the situation
One of the greatest web series that inspired by true events. This series is created great which help you to feel the situation of that disastrous night for Bhopal. Work done by the director and the editing work is done excellent.
This series also shows the loop holes in India's working system. And very slow in making decision by the authorities. But it also shows that there are good people also exist. Some of the heroes in railway system who saves thousands of lives that night.
At last one more aspect that engage you with the series is the cast and the acting that done by the gems.
K. K Menon, Divyenndu, R. Madhvan, Babil khan and some other cast like Sunny hinduja, Juhi chawla all the cast is fab and done the great work.
Merry Christmas (2024)
Great Storyline, performance, full of suspense. Such a masterpiece
Another masterpiece from Sriram Raghvan. This movie is a murder mystery with a great story and the cast Katrina shows her best work and Vijay also done a great job. Sriram Raghvan again proves that he never fails to surprise his audience.
Movie also contain some excellent shots one is where Maria tells about her past to Albert at her house use of closeup at that time looks great to show innocence.
And the last scene is great where Albert confess the crime there is no use of dialogues only the music and reactions. I think that is commendable.
This is the movie where you can't suppose what is going to happen next.
Showtime (2024)
Tympass by the makers
Totally waste of time
Looking like the makers are just want to tell something but don't want to do much work. Story is about the working nature of bollywood but no good dialogues, no such heavy scenes. And Emraan Hashmi is too good with his performance and Vijay Raaz is fab as always other than that the story is too loose and i don't understand the character of Armaan it's looking like he is doing the comedy part in the movie.
Looks like no efforts made by the makers to make this story even better only they trying to give good feeling by some unnecessary cameos no need at all if the story has something to watch out for.
Saat Uchakkey (2016)
Great Performances with poor screenplay
I gave this movie seven stars because of the fabulous performance delivered by some gems of industry Manoj bajpayee, KK Menon and specially by Vijay Raaz he kills with his terrific performance. Except great performance of actors this movie is an average with all other aspects scenes are too stretched, comedy is not too good.
The first half is looking like director just want to reach the interval or the second half. This movie is looking like there is a great story and cast but the direction failed with the execution.
Overall watch the movie to see one of the great performances executed by Vijay Raaz.
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani (2013)
A decent watch but with old common theme
'Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani' a good feel movie which reminds you your memories with your friends. Friendship, Love, Passion all emotions are there but still some disappointments like the same old pattern opposite attract a topper girl falls for a free willing boy.
And one more thing which i didn't understand when Bunny came after 8 yrs there is not a minor change in characters appearance except Avi's beard.
And one more scene the ending scene where Bunny decides not to go Paris, Aditi got happily married, Naina and Bunny got there love but Avi lost his bar that i think is not justice to Avi's character.
Movie is a decent watch specially when you don't give much thought on it.