Change Your Image
ltdnahid
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Flash: Duet (2017)
What a way to milk the season
While I had some hope that CW and The Flash had some huge potential going forward (since Arrow completely sucks now), they go out and put a completely pointless episode like this...This show is getting just as bad as Arrow. I would rate this episode a 0/10 if possible.
CW is going to milk Arrow, Flash, Legends and Supergirl as much as they can without real quality...Arrow Seasons 1-2, Flash Seasons 1-2 were great and had a bright future, doesn't look like it anymore.
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
My all-time worst movie
I wish I could rate this a -0/10! This ranks #1 for my all time worst movies that I have watched. This was absolutely terrible!
I watched this in the theater...or at least I watched it for about 45- minutes before walking out; I fell asleep on it three different times during that 45-minute stretch! I should have asked for my money back...this movie is what I would like to call a waste of life!
I cannot believe this movie had a ton of stars and it turned out (at least the 45-minutes of what I did watch) so terrible!!!
My all-time worst movies consists of the following thus far; 1. In the Name of the King (2006), 2. Drive Angry (2011), 3. Something Borrowed (2011), 4. Spring Breakers (2013) & 5. Green Lantern (2011)