Change Your Image
maureen_stawski
Reviews
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One (2023)
A little annoying
I liked the movie but the character of Grace got on my last nerve. Ethan saying he was helping her and she just kept getting him into more trouble. I wanted to punch her. If it wasn't for the annoyance of that character I would have liked it more than I did. I just hope the part 2 is a little better.
I cannot write any more.
I liked the movie but the character of Grace got on my last nerve. Ethan saying he was helping her and she just kept getting him into more trouble. I wanted to punch her. If it wasn't for the annoyance of that character I would have liked it more than I did. I just hope the part 2 is a little better.
I cannot write any more.
Firestarter (2022)
No emotion
No good bad guys. Very short and unemotional. Like Zac Efron but this was a poor part. I couldn't fathom what was happening. It seems too fast. No suspense.
The Heavenly Kid (1985)
Live this movie..... but
Great comedy. Good cast. Good story. But... the timelime always gets me. Crash was in 57'. He goes ti 85' to see his kid. The kid would be 28 not 16. That always bugged that the film makers didn't pay attention.
History 101: Fast Food (2020)
Good info
Not bad info but fat fiction contradicts the reason for overweight diabetic people. You say the sugar salt. This is true. But not the fat. The carbs. Fat is actually good for you. The carbs are not. Keto diet has proved that
Steve McQueen: Man on the Edge (1989)
Missed
It was okay. I've seen better. Itvfwltvkind of rushed. Maybe why the movie Towering Inferno was overlooked.