Change Your Image
FarrierNoire
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Real McCoys: Kate's Competition (1961)
Tiresome
There have been at least 10 episodes devoted to Kate being jealous with Luke acting like a bumbling idiot not realizing he's "flirting" with whatever woman is opposite Kate.
I love the show but my God I hope this is the final "jealous Kate/Luke being oblivious" episode I ever see.
I have a feeling it won't be though.
The premise itself isn't interesting whatsoever. 3 episodes max about Kate being jealous I would've been okay with but did they really think we want to see Luke and Kate go back and forth, for it to ultimately always end with "oh sugar babe.. you know I love you."
Luke and Kate are always fun and great to watch...unless it involves their love life, jealousy or bitterness toward each other.
Raised by Wolves: Nature's Course (2020)
Great episode, again
Another fantastic episode. Not as much action as the previous episodes but the dialogue in this one is almost the most important in the series in terms of character development.
Also, I can't get over how good the actress who plays Tempest is. At her age, her acting talent is absolutely incredible! Seems to get better with each episodes she's in.
This is definitely my favorite "current" show that's on TV.
Yellowstone: Meaner Than Evil (2020)
The slow burn has been worth it
Season 3 has objectively been the slowest season, but this episode proves as to why it was that way on purpose. Things are finally falling into place, loose ends are being tied and bad people are finally facing their consequences.
Hands down the best episode of season 3, can't wait for the finale!
The Alienist: Angel of Darkness: Better Angels (2020)
Fantastic finale
What a great finale! Also talk about an impeccable performance by Rosy McEwan, who by the way has never acted before until this show.
The Blacklist: Katarina Rostova (No. 3) (2019)
SO PREDICTABLE
IM DONE WITH THIS SHOW!!!
Binged six seasons of it on Netflix and season 6 was actually my favorite. HOLY CRAP they screwed this show up. Season 7 is THE WORST! The writers are the true villains of this show.
Too many other good things to watch nowadays anyway.
Holy hell did this show become predictable. Katarina faking her death was obvious from the get-go. The most boring plot thread I've ever witnessed. Also, there's no way KR would've expected or even known Red would follow her to her so called "death". So stupid. Insulting to viewers.
The Blacklist: Orion Relocation Services (No. 159) (2019)
Boring
95% of the episode is a boring, nonsensical flashback told through a dream like sequence... yes I said that right.
Katarina needs to be taken off the show, as does Agent Park. The writers have really screwed up this show. Have enjoyed it for the past six seasons except now I'm having the first thoughts of stopping this show.