Change Your Image
trulex
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
A Model Family (2022)
For me it started and ended in 20 minutes.
Dude, I get it, you are desperate because of your own stupidity (additional stupidity caused by the writers as well). Found the money, grab the bag, erase the fingerprints, put it in the damn trunk and vanish from that place, oh wait, moron comes back and takes the damn van with two dead bodies in it, takes them - buries them in HIS OWN yard!!!! I reapeat in his own yard, with a damn phone:))) instead of dumping them all in the lake, all at once. Nah man, what the heck is going on? Did I miss anything? Flashback incoming or something?? Nope. Not gonna talk about mobsters and bad guys cops and etc. Writers were too confused and got lost into their own ideas. Respectfully I love Korean movies & shows but aint this one. Pass.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
What was that? Seriously?
I was expecting synth-wave and badass action but meeh...what happend to visual effects? Mediocre epic slow-mos, Why they made so bad "not hitting" and "not kicking the ass" choreography? It left me with the option to watch it for Kristen Wiig and Gadot. Peace out.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
I burst into tears
Thank you Favreau and everyone who made this episode so epic, this is all I can say. I'm still crying. Now I need a drink.
The New Mutants (2020)
Shambolic
Honestly VFX are very bad, acting is overacted, first 45 minutes are unnecessary boredom of drama, man I don't know, thank God this is far from the X-Men. At least I expected something descent and different
Ava (2020)
Agents don't fight like that
A movie is OK, cast is great but ffs who made those fighting choreography? When you assemble stars like that be sure to make hellova badass fight scenes, at least.
Ready or Not (2019)
I loved it! tense and lot of fun
I'm glad that somebody made the family going down kind of movie in funny but brutally thrilling way, it's a very delicious slice of bloody cake that you wont get enough that easy, enjoy! Thumbs up for Samara, she's a badass🤘🏻
Dolemite Is My Name (2019)
Man I missed Eddie Murphy
A wonderful movie, great acting and good directing by Brewer, very nostalgic production and great soundtracks, funky & filthy comedy 😎 Eddie is back
The Trader (2018)
Those sweet impressions
A Story is simple but delivered wisely and very beautiful, also landscapes and the atmosphere are great. most of all I loved that Bebo (granny) and her line- "i'm lonely and I got no one" and her tricky impression scene... well done and thank you Tamta. Gaumarjos (cheers in Georgian)
Swamp Thing (2019)
I loved it!
Great pilot and Len Wiseman has delivered it in full, in brutal and dark way, loved the ambiance of place and Lets hope it'll get better and better, also with Kevin Durand coming up in the series. Aloha
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995)
Still loving it
Billy Zane at his prime! The movie is full of fun, very entertaining, a bi cheesy and couple of creeping scenes, forget all these and just take a look at the soundtracks, Pantera, Machinehead, Filter and Rollins Band...damn, good ol'90s!
Rearview (2017)
Disaster
I Need that gadget from the movie Men In Black to flash myself that I ever saw this movie.
True Detective: If You Have Ghosts (2019)
Strong episode it was!
This was one hellova powerful episode, damn, case thing is getting weird but who cares? Until the end all we can do is just guessing, pulling drama deeper and deeper. Beside, llast 10 minutes blew me away, very emotional and very realistic play, getting inside the characters like these two is all you can enjoy all the way... well done!
Robin Hood (2018)
Robin Poor:(
I was expecting at least something similar from the original story but...you know what happens with too many pointless remakes:) I enjoyed the cast, lots of good action scenes but it looked like I was watchin some revenge medieval action movie with too many mistakes & poor CGI. Peace out
Glass (2019)
Ignore the haters!
Whatta wonderfull ride, just ignore the critics, watch it and decide for yourself, you gonna love it!