Change Your Image
redbear_8968
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againP.S: The Scores are Out of 10
Reviews
Disco Dancer (1982)
Good songs, Bad script
After 40 years still the songs of " Disco Dancer " are fantastic , but the script is awful and such a cliché.
If you don't watch " Disco Dancer " you don't miss anything at all, but I recommend you to listen to it songs.
Le passé (2013)
Another crap by Asghar Farhadi
Farhadi is a charlatan. He learned how to earn more money and become a puppet.
" The Past " is very very Boring movie. Weak story ... No clue ... Just add more and more loops and not answering. Another crap about endless fights and lies.
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (2011)
Who lies better?
Farhadi uses lying games in his movies often, but it just worked well for " Firework Wednesday " and " About Elly ". Here in " A Separation " it's become boring.
" A Separation " is like a talk-show that actors compete each other for telling the best lie! Every actor try to snatch the gold medal of lying and betraying!
The story is very weak and meaningless. Performances are awful too. Only Peyman Maadi has an average acting here.
If this movie was made in the U. S or Europe no one paid attention and gave awards to it.
Such a shame for academy to give Oscar to this film!
Yasak Elma (2018)
Çürük Elma! (Rotten Apple)
Season 1 and 2 were acceptable, but after that the producers decided to continue the story as much as possible! The solution was adding too many unnecessary characters and conspiracies!
Superstar (2009)
Super Awful!
Everything is awful in this movie.
An arrogant actor see his child after 15 years and suddenly become a humble person!!
Once upon a time Tahmineh Milani directed good movies like " Two Women " and " The Fifth Reaction ", but after 2003 she haven't continued her good career and making awful movies. Her next movies after " Superstar " are more worse.