Change Your Image
MadMax1981
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againwatch them, you won't be sorry :)
Others are good, but too over rated and not good enough to be the TOP 250
some of them maybe not very popular or famous but they are still very pretty
Reviews
Sin-ui hansu: Gwisoopyeon (2019)
What a garbage
PLEASE don't waste the 2 hrs of your life to watch this!
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Worse and Worser
Since the last Jurassic World ruining the original three episodes of Jurassic Park, this episode was insulting us !!!!!
a dozens fxxking dinosaurs can wipe out all humankind ? and we can't do anything about it? r u kidding me?
the writers must think our I.Q. lower than they are !!!!
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
After 34 years the Return of Mad Max
I don't know how to describe this movie, oh my God, it is so great, so incredible, so........ too many so to describe this unimaginable movie, since the second episode, Mad Max 2 The Road Warrior released, I had been the biggest fan of this great series movies, and after 34 years waiting, I finally redeemed by the original director of this series. This is the greatest movie in the movie history, even The Terminator, Aliens, The Matrix, The Lord of The Rings Trilogy, can not be compared to this masterpiece of the movie history! James Cameron had always been my first adoring director of the Hollywood, but after this movie released, Cameron becomes the second greatest director to me, George Miller now is the NO.1
P.S. I went to watch this masterpiece 18/5, and since then the images and music stayed in my head just couldn't stop, just like drug addicition or alcoholic, so I went to watch it three times in four days, and I still feel hungry to watch it again, I don't know how many times I will go to the theater, since I watch The Terminator 13 times in 1984, this is the only movie that make me go to the theater over 2 times.
Edge of Tomorrow (2014)
Copycat novel
This film is good, good acting, good special effects, good directing....etc. 'cause it was made by Hollywood.
If it made by Japan, it will certainly becomes a disaster trash without question.
The novel's idea was a copycat, the time loop idea was copy from the movie Groundhog day, the aliens life form (like ants or bees) was copy from James Cameron's Aliens, the war scenes between human and aliens and the idea of rude aliens have no technology was copy from Starship Troopers.
Therefor, I rate this movie 7 stars, but the novel I rate it 0 star.