Change Your Image
rev937
Reviews
Danger! Danger! (2021)
Total CRAP !
Waste of time watching this movie. The main character acts like an arrogant moron. The rest of the characters are also arrogant and ignorant, as is the acting. The entire action is filmed in the desert by several actors. It's a pity the money was spent on this crap.
American Siege (2021)
An other crap movie from Mr. Willis
Not sure what happened or going on with Mr Willis, but from last 2 years his movies are terrible . Third class acting ,poor movie quality and unwatchable.
New York Ninja (2021)
Hopeless ! 100 % crap.
Movie in style of 70-80's, but so hopeless. Forget low budget but actors are so amateurs and are acting like little kids . Not sure if this movie is a joke or parody ,but 100% is crap in any possible way,
One Shot (2021)
Low budget crap !
Waste of time , Idea is not bad but whole movie is cheap and crap.
The whole movie is made at the lowest cost, the main actors are OK but the rest are pure amateurs.
Dune (2021)
Boring movie
Overrated boring movie. ..
Sound is so bad ,sometimes can't even understand what they're saying.
In general nothing special about it just like many others.
F9 (2021)
This movie is a joke !
This movie is expensive crap !!. Special effects are OK but story is just for DUMB.
Willy's Wonderland (2021)
Total RUBBISH !!
I'm not sure why Nicolas played there, but this movie is a total disaster. Boring, stupid and without any interesting action. Total waste of time.
Blade the Iron Cross (2020)
Mobie poster is the best thing
Mobie poster is the best thing what you can see in this movie This movie itself is total rubbish.
Wu Xia 2 the Code (2019)
This movie is total crap !
Bad acting, bad filming and awful story. Nothing to like it.
The Witcher (2019)
Boring ,little bit of action crap !
Episode 1 is total boring crap without any action and whole movie is predictable. If others episodes still the same it is a waste of time and money.
Freaks (2018)
Total Crap
Not sure what is exciting about this movie ?. IMO it is low budget crp movie like a tons of others.
The Outsider (2019)
Poor acting, crap story and action.
It's like other tons of low-budget westerns. 1 star is fine for this movie.
Poor acting, poor story and no action at all and the movie shooting is not so good also.
We Die Young (2019)
Total crap
Unfortunately this movie is one big mess. Just rewind it to last few minutes.
River of Darkness (2011)
River of Darkness 2010
Will Logan, a sheriff protecting his town from the resurrected Jacobs brothers (Nash, Sid and Bill Laing), siblings who were lynched long ago and are back to seek revenge from beyond the grave. When unspeakable evil falls on a quiet river town, Sheriff Logan (Kurt Angle) is thrust into a chilling nightmare of death and mayhem. He is confronted with a series of horrific murders, each more viscous than the last, and soon learns of the community's seedy past and the evil that has risen from purgatory to exact revenge on the town. When Sheriff Logan discovers that the murders are committed by the spirits of old river squatters, the Jacobs Boys, the town explodes into an battlefield of blazing guns and zombies.