Change Your Image
redwed
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wounds (2019)
I'd say - SKIP this one!
The movie is very terrible. Poor story telling. It's like facing a mental patient with poor coordination in cognition, speech and behavior.
There's a scene about cockroaches.
And there's another one.
At the end, we're introduced with soooo many cockroaches.
The movie doesn't bother to tell why cockroaches? And at some point there were flies. But it doesn't add up. Why not they add in another character. It would be nice to see moth, ants, and spiders.
They're no connections at all between events happened in the movie. First - we've got a fight in bar. After that there goes the mobile phone. And after that we see that the main actor having trouble in his relationship. And things get out very bad, they need to introduce the cockroaches replacing the main actor..
They should've name this movie "THE INSECTS"!!
Wish Upon (2017)
Final Destination & The Box combined
Best of both movies combined into 1 - and the ending was very surprising.
Prey (2021)
Please avoid this at all costs..
No character development.
No connections between flashbacks.
No drama.
Simply stupid ending.