Change Your Image
imdbalopexci
Reviews
Finding Nemo (2003)
Best Movie I ave Seen All Year!
Finding Nemo is the best movie of 2003 so far. Nothing can compare to it. By the time the movie is over you don't want to leave. It is a non stop animated adventure. This is the best Pixar film you can see. This is Pixars number one movie. Sea IT 10 out of 10
Bruce Almighty (2003)
Very Funny
Bruce Almighty was better than I thought. If you had to see one Jim Carrey film you should see this one. It was really funny. The movie also had a good story too it. Although it had 2 or 3 stupid parts that should of been deleted. It is worth seeing. 7 out of 10
X2 (2003)
Great Movie Better Than The First!
Great Movie. I thought the first X-Men was all right but this one was great. The movie had a great story and great special affects. X-Men 2 is defiantly worth seeing but it was 20 minutes two long. If I had a chance I would see it again. Great Movie. 8 out of 10
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
Great Movie but not as good as the first.
The Matrix Reloaded had a lot more action than the first and it was more realistic. The movie did not have a very good beginning but it recovered by the end. The story was not as good as the first but you will still like it. If you liked the first Matrix you should see Reloaded it is still worth it. 8.5 out of 10
Daddy Day Care (2003)
Very Very Funny Great Movie
The movie seemed more for kids on tv but it was very funny. The movie was great. Even adults would really enjoy it. The movie also had a very good story line to it about the day care center. If you like really funny Eddie Murphy movies you should see this one. It was great. 8 out of 10
Holes (2003)
Great Movie Exactly like the book.
If you liked the book you would love the movie. Throughout the movie nothing was changed from the book. There were many flashbacks but they weren't confusing. The cast was perfect. The movie was very realistic even with the scenes with the yellow spotted lizards on the humans. This movie is great for kids and adults. A+ 8 out of 10
Anger Management (2003)
Good movie but too long.
The movie was very funny with Adam Sandler and Jack Nicholson but it was too long. I have seen a lot of Adam Sandler movies but this one is the longest. It was two hours. Most of his movies are about an hour and a half but not this one. It was very funny but some scenes should have been cut. If you want to see something funny you should see it. 7 out of 10
Clue (1985)
One of the best movies ever made.
Clue is not only funny but it has a great suspenseful story. The movie can get a little confusing but if you see it more than once it is great. It is an instant classic. The story keeps you guessing until the end. If you like funny suspenseful movies you need to see it. 9 out of 10.
Agent Cody Banks (2003)
An action with a James bond story.
It was a good movie with a very cool plot. It was just two much like a kid James bond film. It was another spy movie. Overall it was pretty good but it needed some work. The cast was really good but the gadgets for Cody banks were very odd and out of this world. 6 out of 10
Bringing Down the House (2003)
I think the movie was really funny but a little overrated.
I liked the movie allot but it had a story that was a little pointless. Steve Martin did a great job but it was not one of his bests. The movie had some really funny parts and some other parts in the film were kind of stupid. I would like to see it again but I am not rushing.
6.5 out of 10
Basic (2003)
An intense thriller.
If you are looking for a good movie that has lots of twists and turns you should see it. Some parts may be a little confusing but if you think about it you will get it. The cast for this movie was great. John T. and Sam J. were great they both can play any kind of part. Basic is underrated but if you want something intense and want to be on the edge of your seat you should see it. 7.5 out of 10
Out Cold (2001)
Very Very Funny
It is the most underrated movie ever made. Out Cold had terrible commercials but it had a great story. If you want to see a funny snowboard movie this is the one two see. It was great. Although it starts out shakey it gets really funny. This movie is great you need to see it! 7 out of 10
Shaft (2000)
Shaft was a great underrated film!
Shaft had a great story that was better than the originals. Samuel L. Jackson was perfect for this part. He knew how to play a cop that was looking for revenge. The plot was really really good. If you wanted to see a Shaft movie you should see this one. This movie is one of the most underrated movies I have ever seen. You should see it. 7 out of 10.
The Matrix (1999)
The Matrix was non stop action.
The Matrix might be a little confusing at first but once you see it more than once you will get it. This was Reeves best film besides Speed. He played a great part and they sure did pick the right person. It was just so great it is a little hard to describe. If you have never seen it you are sure are missing out. 9 out of 10
GoldenEye (1995)
The best modern bond film.
Goldeneye had a great story line with a great new bond. Pierce Brosnan was a great for his first time and he looked like he had been doing it for years. This was Brosnan's best since he started. If you don't own it you should because it might be out of print one day. This movie also had the best girls villains and henchmen. This would make a great addition to your bond collection and you won't be sorry for getting it.
Goldfinger (1964)
One of the best James Bond films ever made.
Goldfinger was the best bond film with Sean Connery. It had the best plot ever in a bond film with great villains and henchmen. The movie went all over the world and never got boring. You could watch it over and over again without getting tired of it. If you do not own it you should. For a bond film 9 out of 10.