Change Your Image
everylvescarman
Reviews
How I Live Now (2013)
Umm..incest..
Maybe incest is normal in in England and I am being unfair...but, gross. Why couldn't they have just made it the neighbor kid or something. Other than that the movie is okay, slightly entertaining. Whoever edited it was terrible, you can tell where film was cut out.
Gold (2022)
Boring and predictable
2 people with no background other than being extremely filthy for unknown reason break down in the middle of the desert with no name on the way to somewhere with no name. Find gold, and die trying to acquire it. The end. No surprises here...
Skyline (2010)
Its so close to good.
This movie gets pretty bad reviews for some reason. Its not terrible, it just feels like a rough draft. The CGI is above average but wasn't a fan of the alien design. The acting was okay, the script though missed any emotion.
Centigrade (2020)
Unrealistic
You would have to be stuck at least 10-20ft of snow in order to be "stuck" and you would see almost no light if this were the case. Boring, the wife is annoying AF. Thumbs down.
Chase: Pilot (2010)
it has a chance
plot was good, characters are good, the cheesy poses and corny lines need to go.. otherwise this will be a one season show. we get it she is one bad marshall, she doesn't need to have the one liners to prove that her dad was a worthless thief/bum. for the directors, if someone runs through an entire city she/he is going to be sweaty an tired, they walked off that chase as if they just got off the couch... where is the panting? What this show seems to lack is depth, the first episode should have been a little insite and background on the characters personalities.. it just seems like the writers/directors rushed through this episode and didn't care how it turned out. one thumbs up for mild entertainment, but huge thumbs down for lack of effort!