Change Your Image
aquasaif
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kaiser (2022)
I gave it a 10 and I only did it for very few classics before
This is a unprecedented series in Bangladesh circumstance. Acting was good, other stuffs great and the story extra ordinary for Bangladesh. Not for many viewers of Bangladesh though.
The Invitation (2015)
Stretched too long
Given the genre is a slow burner, I'd still say it had been stretched too long!
Extraction (2020)
As lame as it could be!
If you don't have slightest idea about a country, you shouldn't base a movie on that. All the background smaller details mistaken in the environment, accent etc. I can excuse; but you did grave mistake by depicting Bangladesh law enforcement this rogue, specially bringing in Army in the picture. Bangladesh Army is well respected all over the world as one of the largest in UN peace keeping mission. There could be individual rogue law enforcement agent working for criminals, as shown in many movies. But in this senseless movie, it was depicted the whole law enforcement system is working for a drug lord. Seriously mate?
Sergio (2020)
Unnecessary dramatization of his love affair
Completely unnecessary dramatization of his love affair more than half of the movie. If I wanted to watch a romantic film, I'd watch a romantic film, not a film I've fixed my mind to learn about an important man.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Waste of time at the end!
Started with lots of promise, the plot was great..but at the end lots of questions unanswered, gaps in the story, simple things missed out!! Waste of my time!!!
The Tashkent Files (2019)
Severely poor acting
Good plot but never seen such lousy acting in recent past!