Change Your Image
sergio91
1. The Shawshank Redemption 2. The Godfather 3. The Dark Knight 4. Schindler's List 5. The Lord of the Rings 6. Forrest Gump 7. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 8. Léon: The Professional 9. Coco 10. Mandariinid
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againNot Contract Killer Or Another Type Of Killers.
''A serial killer is typically a person who murders three or more people, usually in service of abnormal psychological gratification, with the murders taking place over more than a month and including a significant period of time between them.While most authorities set a threshold of three murders, others extend it to four or lessen it to two''
Cinema is the ultimate pervert art. It doesn't give you what you desire - it tells you how to desire.
Cinema is a matter of what's in the frame and what's out- Martin Scorsese
There is no end. There is no beginning. There is only the infinite passion of life.-Federico Fellini
The List Of All* Movies I Have Ever Seen Since I Was Child And Still I Remember
(No TV Series)
Reviews
Grzeli nateli dgeebi (2013)
The bitter reality
The new Georgina film ''In bloom'' makes Deep impression onlooker, great performance by Lika Babluani and Mariam Bokeria, - a classic story about the transition to adulthood and its attendant difficulties, where the great camera work and acting of spaces were completely wiped out in the story, rather odd mounting solutions, and, most importantly, the only female view of the world.
The film is full of tragic scenes, typical of the Georgina, ''in bloom'' - talking about everyday life, it is often very cruel to us, on the abnormal situation in the families of the strong friendship and mutual assistance, first love ... yes, of love, of course, he said. And again about his childhood.
I think This film is actually In Top 5 made In Georgia During last 20-25 Year.
The Godfather (1972)
Movie Classics
The Godfather is a 1972 American crime film directed by Francis Ford Coppola, in my opinion one of the best American film ever made and The greatest gangster film ever made. The Godfather is worldwide avowed as one of the greatest films in world cinema.
The film is about the importance of Mafia family life, the relationship between a father and his sons, power, loyalty, envy, corruption and succession all underscored by composer Nino Rota's iconic music.
The Film makes Deep impression onlooker, you're Watching a movie and you are indebted to the mafia life.
Great Movie, Great Cast, Great Director, Great Coposer...!!!
Mandariinid (2013)
Georgian–Abkhazian War
The Storey takes place during the war in Abkhazia when Georgian government forces Vs Abkhaz separatist forces behind the Russian Interests.
Tangerines makes Deep impression onlooker, great performance by Lembit Ulfsak who played Estonian actor Lembit Ulfsak, especially role (georgian soldier) plays Mikheil Meskhi And Giorgi Nakashidze - Ahmeda.
Tangerines is Rich with many laughable situations and Interesting dialogs. Film is full moralize Zaza Main message said Through Ivo persona What is the point of war?
This film is actually Best Work Made In Georgia During last 20 Year, Zaza Urushadze knows how make an impression.
Udzinarta mze (1992)
Best Georgian Movie!!!
This Movie Is Really Best Georgian Movie, I have Seen This Movie Over 20 Times.
"The sun Sleepless" - Teimuraz Babluani shot at a time when the roads of Georgia and Russia began gradually diverge when crumbled old neighborly relations and communications, with some - was suspected, and others forgotten. And everyone has to live on his own. We do not know anything about why today Georgian cinema shot on money France. Probably just because they are there, and the Soviet - has long dried up. Nowadays it is difficult to come up with a new story. Create new music or draw is not on a similar picture. But if the paintings or music somehow easier, now with stories of deficit long time. A long time ago.
Temur Babluani also failed to come up with something new. Only now after seeing his picture raises the question - is it necessary this new? If you look, you end it all comes down to the simple things. And the "Sun". Fathers and Sons. Genius and ignorance. Philanthropy and indifference. And of course all familiar w word sacrifice.
Masterpiece Temura Babluani I'm proud This Movie Was Made In Georgia..!!!
The Dark Knight (2008)
Great Movie Of All-Time (For Me...)
Is The Dark Knight Best Film ever made For me YES. The Dark Knight is a film that's fantastic on the action front, seeds its acrobatics in its own reality, and always feels relevant even when its ideas are drowned out by clatter. It's just the best Batman film ever. It's just the best superhero movie ever. It's more than a money-spinner, a franchise, a comic-book cash-in. The Dark Knight is a stunning piece of work that deserves every word of praise spoken about it.Christopher Nolan is much, much smarter than your Every filmmaker.This Film Is More than a comic-book adventure, this is a sprawling Epic crime. Anyway Chis Nollan And Batman ''For Me '' Is a Best Picture.