Change Your Image
melvin-mckey
Reviews
Serendipity (2001)
One of my all time favorites
Love John Cusak and all of his films. I wish he'd make more. Great romantic movie kind of like Sleepless in Seattle, but better. Eugene Levy and Jeremy Piven add great chemistry and comedy. My only complaint and why it didn't get a 10 is that Cusak and Beckensale just don't have enough screen time together.
Breach (2020)
Stay Away! Just Horrible
This ranks as one of the absolute worst movies ever. Just doesn't make sense. Stay Away!!!
The Clapper (2017)
Hard to watch
Ok so it's not the worst movie ever. But I found myself struggling to not turn it off. Finally I caved in at about the 3/4 mark and just ended my torture. It just wasn't funny. Seemed weird. Some of the characters seemed "special". Like your IQ needs to be below 100 to work in the service industry. Sometimes that's the only job you can find. I Rey wanted to like this movie. Too bad.
The Trap (2019)
What the F_ _K?!
One of the worst movies I've ever seen. Horrible writing, acting, directing! Jesus!!!
Def Comedy Jam 25 (2017)
Nice
I My was wonderful seeing clips of the greats and having greats give shout outs to other greats. Dave Chappel was funny as hell.