Change Your Image
johanngg-953-425344
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Moronic
DC tries to go whacky... it goes badly.
If you enjoy moronic jokes or people screaming at each other (because that is how you show you are serious between all the moronic jokes) you will love this absolute turd.
M.O.D.O.K. (2021)
Its like a forced vasectomy, only less funny.
The only funny thing about this travesty is how hilariously unfunny it is and how desperately it tries to be funny. Every single joke is just a rehashed Robot Chicken gag but with less humour. I watched the fist episode absolutely stonefaced hoping for a small chuckle but nope... this is anti funny.
Justice League (2017)
Actually depressing...
Does this review contain spoilers?
No, I could not spoil this movie for you, Zach Snyder did that already...
Hey, congratulations Zach, you took what could have been the greatest superhero movie of all time and turned it into crap. Everything is crap, even the actors look either like mannequins or clowns. Even Galdot, who was so good in Wonder Woman is turned into little but eye candy. The Flash is turned into a cringe worthy joke spewing machine and the "plot" (i am using that term lightly) was written by a 13 year old.
There is no redeeming quality in this pool of fecal horror. it is even worse than Guardians of the Galaxy 2.