Change Your Image
VanessaMGs
Every movie rated 1 are the ones that I couldn't even finish due to boredom.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Tomb Raider (2018)
Fine for a day out
If the movie was devided in four parts, only 1/4 of the movie was fun. The last moments.
Ocean's Eight (2018)
Fine.
Is watchable. Although they could trim various scenes, some seconds down, because they seem too long for some reason.
If you liked the originals, this movie, yes is different, but if you are with your friends, the time will pass fine. Alone, if it's your thing, there shouldn't be any problem.
A lot of cameos.
I Feel Pretty (2018)
Only three words matter.
Three Words that sum up this movie:
Confidence is Key.
Interstellar (2014)
Beautiful
After years of watching this movie, this still remains number one in my heart.
Maybe it was the fact that I experienced it on IMAX 3D that helped form my opinion. I don't know... But the sounds, the visuals... they were incredible. But then again, I'm biased, because I always preferred this type of viewing experience... Today, I still look forward to a movie that will top this one, and I know, that if that happens... it will be an incredible day.