Change Your Image
TekNullOG
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againI'll try to update it. I am always watching new shows. I know that some big titles are missing from this list. Either I forgot them or I haven't watched them.
The order is not scientific. It is more of an approximation. For example, the top 3 are in no particular order. They are just simply my 3 favourite.
Reviews
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)
Funny and a great start - Looking forward to more
This is an early review like so many others. I've enjoyed the light humor and the start of the show. Main focus is character development so far. Still hard to judge on less than 1hour of content but I look forward to watching more of this show. This is a strange contrast from other reviews that mentions there's no character development. I mean, there have only been 2 episodes of 30 mins released to date and it's only been character development.
The adult humor is discreet and hard to catch so my kid is able to watch it with me and my wife. That's a great bonus.
There are a lot of haters leaving reviews but this show is pretty good. Not sure what everyone is complaining about. It's not a masterpiece but it's on par with Hawkeye and Miss Marvel which I also enjoyed.