Change Your Image
vcrosalez
Reviews
Gentefied (2020)
Very bad.
I could only get through 3 episodes. The acting is horrible and the dialogue is trash. The story line is very cliché. I should have stopped after the first episode but I figured I would ride it out but couldn't.
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (2016)
Not funny at all
I'm not Republican, I'm not Democrat. I could care less about your political views but this show is so one sided. Why would they give her a platform when she's not even funny, clever, or engaging. Even in the promos she's telling what's supposed to be a funny joke and there are people laughing their heads off in the audience and I'm sitting on the couch wondering what I just missed. To top it all off, this is "critically acclaimed"and has won awards. Smh. I do not understand that for the life of me.
Friends from College (2017)
1st season meh, 2nd season much better!
Did not care at all for season 1. No character development. Just too way over the top situations. Binged season 2 and I really enjoyed it. The story line kept me intrigued and I felt it got better as the season went on. Now I feel better that I stuck it out. Great payoff. If I could rate it by: Season 1= 5 stars / Season 2= 8 stars. Overall 7 stars.
Transparent (2014)
Very annoying
The characters are very annoying. The dialogue is not believable. People do not talk to each other like this. Very disappointing.