Change Your Image
mukeshjrao-145-324698
Reviews
Forensic (2022)
When the Prosthetic department is on leave
This reminds me to the 70s where if a girl had to be look like a boy ,all she had to do was to wear a cap, a loose flannel shirt and a thin moustache.
Sorry makers of Forensic - in case you forgot, This is 2022.
Jana Gana Mana (2022)
Jana Gana Propoganda
The victim is shown to be peaceful while the Oppressor is shown as you know who.
Then I saw the names of the writer and the director and realised why.
Theerpugal Virkapadum (2021)
Just another Revenge Drama.Nothing new
Sathyaraj and his bad hairdo tries hard to be the revenge action hero but don't succeed.
A bunch of dumb witted muscle men and a goon are made to run around in circles to get something.
Coincidentally,All bad people in this movie belong to one particular religion ( then I looked at the producer's name and understood why ). Skip it and watch a rerun of Anniyan instead.
Irakal (1985)
The Original ' Joji '
Whatever the makers or people say, Joji is a clear cut remake/copy of this classic movie called Irakal.
The first scene at the hostel sets the tone and there is never a dull moment. A fantastic study on what goes through the mind of a violent man with killer instincts.
Kanathaya Penkutty (1985)
Underrated Mystery Thriller !
The Malayalam movie industry has always been known to produce some excellent thrillers and this movie is certainly a fine example of one such gem.
The story is simple but keeps the audience guessing till the very end !
A must watch.
Naruto (2002)
Amazing !
Naruto is different from other tv series!
It is super fun to watch and hillarious. If you like anime, I would recommend Naruto.
It is devastating in some moments, especially when they talk about Naruto's old life.
That is what makes this anime good, it does not always makes the main character win if there is any battle!
There is another tv series called Naruto shippuden it is as amazing as this tv series.
Naruto shippuden focuses on Naruto too.