Change Your Image
seyyah_seferi
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ask Tesadüfleri Sever 2 (2020)
From past to future true love always finds its way...
Normally I do not a fan of sequel movies however this movie's name is similar and content is a totally different story...Acting was good, musics were nostalgic and memorable, angles of directing was amazing and the nice blink to the first movie was made us speechless...
We love it..
Watch it, you will not regret...
Escape Room (2019)
Neither bad nor best...
Movie was not bad, not best either.These kind of movies always remind me Cube series. They all relatives eventually :). The best thing about this movie is the places where the victims try to solve puzzles, riddles etc, which were designed cleverly.
So if you are bored, this movie would give you some brain activity for a while :))
.
Pet Sematary (2019)
One of the bests of the year...
I wonder who decided to remake Stephen King's oldies but if they are going to make them better than previous ones like IT and PET SEMATARY they should keep doing it :)
.
.
Some scenes in the movie were great, especially the scene about big track crash which known from the original one took 10 points from all of us for the remake.
.
.
And that cat, scary and crazy cat... it could have awarded with oscar if it is possible.
.
.
All cast performed very good...
.
.
So if you have chance do not miss it and go see it.